Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Northmont
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairmont
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springfield North
Springfield South
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
Results
Dec. 2005
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
Meadowdale
W 79 - 52  
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Fri. 9
Centerville
W 39 - 37   OT
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Fri. 16
at Fairmont
L 45 - 42  
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Sat. 17
Lebanon
W 42 - 32  
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Tue. 20
Springfield Shawnee
W 68 - 43  
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Fri. 23
Xenia
L 54 - 43  
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Thu. 29
at Valley View
W 67 - 24  
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Fri. 30
at Miamisburg
W 36 - 33  
6 - 2 (1 - 2)
Jan. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 6
Sidney
W 65 - 54  
7 - 2 (2 - 2)
Tue. 10
at Beavercreek
W 43 - 40  
8 - 2 (3 - 2)
Sat. 14
at Stebbins
L 63 - 44  
8 - 3 (3 - 2)
Mon. 16
at Roger Bacon
W 59 - 56   OT
9 - 3 (3 - 2)
Fri. 20
at Wayne
L 64 - 63  
9 - 4 (3 - 3)
Tue. 24
at Trotwood-Madison
L 56 - 37  
9 - 5 (3 - 4)
Fri. 27
Springfield South
W 54 - 51  
10 - 5 (4 - 4)
Tue. 31
Piqua
W 48 - 34  
11 - 5 (5 - 4)
Feb. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 3
at Butler
W 50 - 45  
12 - 5 (6 - 4)
Tue. 7
at Tecumseh
W 59 - 47  
13 - 5 (6 - 4)
Fri. 10
Troy
W 65 - 45  
14 - 5 (7 - 4)
Fri. 17
at Springfield North
L 62 - 48  
14 - 6 (7 - 5)
Thu. 23
at Sidney
W 60 - 35  
postseason
15 - 6 (7 - 5)
Mar. 2006
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 1
Stebbins
W 75 - 36  
postseason
16 - 6 (7 - 5)
Sun. 5
at Fairmont
W 38 - 27  
postseason
17 - 6 (7 - 5)
Sat. 11
at Princeton
L 68 - 46  
postseason
17 - 7 (7 - 5)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne