Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Fri. 2
Mechanicsburg 2327, Bellefontaine 2249, Ben Logan 2151, Sidney 1970
Match Details
Sat. 3
at Kick Off Tournament
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Pre Season GWOC
Match Details
Thu. 15
Xenia 1957, Sidney 1902
Match Details
Mon. 19
Sidney 1842, Trotwood-Madison 1243
Match Details
Wed. 28
Sidney 1968, West Carrollton 1377
Match Details
Fri. 30
at Holiday Baker Bash
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 5
Sidney 2249, Stebbins 1877
Match Details
Sat. 7
at Buckeye Classic
Match Details
Wed. 11
Sidney 1909, Tippecanoe 1723
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Tue. 17
Troy 2224, Sidney 1858
Match Details
Thu. 19
Sidney 1685, Piqua 1667
Match Details
Tue. 24
Sidney 1957, Greenville 1732
Match Details
Wed. 25
Sidney 2190, Fairborn 2134
Match Details
Fri. 27
Butler 2305, Sidney 2210
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 30
Sidney 1912, Tippecanoe 1466
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 2
Troy 2288, Sidney 2056
Match Details
Mon. 6
Sidney 1767, Piqua 1625
Match Details
Thu. 9
Butler 2458, Sidney 2000
Match Details
Mon. 13
Sidney 1796, Greenville 1627
Match Details
Sat. 18
at Post Season GWOC
Match Details
Wed. 22
at Sectionals
Match Details
Mar. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 2
at Districts
Match Details
Fri. 10
at State
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne