Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Wayne
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Barnes
P. Belcher
J. Crellin
E. Dahinghaus
J. Disantis
J. Green
M. Green
C. Kunkel
1. sub
2. sub
Evan Dahinghaus
Grade:
Sophomore
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
41
8685
211.8
268
522
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/15
Beavercreek
Marian Lanes
2
215, 192
407
203.5
215
Match
12/20
Northmont
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
236, 244
480
240.0
244
Match
12/22
Springfield
Victory Lanes Springfield
2
216, 249
465
232.5
249
Match
12/29
Warriors Bowl Off
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
184, 194
378
189.0
194
Match
1/3
Back To School
Rollhouse Fairfield
2
233, 174
407
203.5
233
Match
1/5
Fairmont
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
211, 218
429
214.5
218
Match
1/8
Centerville
Poelking Lanes South Centerville Oh
2
214, 180
394
197.0
214
Match
1/11
Hamilton
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
179, 205
384
192.0
205
Match
1/22
Springboro
Poelking Lanes South Centerville Oh
2
268, 177
445
222.5
268
Match
1/24
Boro Roll-Off
Poelking Lanes South Centerville Oh
2
171, 182
353
176.5
182
Match
1/26
Beavercreek
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
2
254, 268
522
261.0
268
Match
1/28
Miamisburg
Poelking Lanes South Centerville Oh
2
203, 249
452
226.0
249
Match
2/2
Springfield
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
233, 213
446
223.0
233
Match
2/5
Fairmont
Poelking Woodman Kettering Oh
2
256, 207
463
231.5
256
Match
2/8
Springboro
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
206, 228
434
217.0
228
Match
2/9
Centerville
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
189, 158
347
173.5
189
Match
2/12
Miamisburg
Poelking Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
209, 248
457
228.5
248
Match
2/18
Sectionals
Woodman lanes Kettering OH
3
204, 203, 199
606
202.0
204
Match
2/24
Districts
Beaver-Vu Lanes Beavercreek OH
2
190, 184
374
187.0
190
Match
3/3
Northmont
Thunderbowl Englewood
2
257, 185
442
221.0
257
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne