Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Girls Bowling
Roster:
S. Bell
S. Bowler#1
S. Bowler#2
A. Epley
C. Fleming
E. Hurley
C. King
A. Martin
K. Miller
H. Nage
M. Nage
C. Smith
C. Trudeau
A. Waxler
Sarah Bell
Grade:
Freshmen
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
48
6512
135.7
204
339
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/29
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
137, 146
283
141.5
146
Match
11/30
Bellefontaine
T-P Lanes
2
204, 135
339
169.5
204
Match
12/4
Lima Shawnee
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
89, 104
193
96.5
104
Match
12/6
Xenia
Beaver-Vu
2
131, 128
259
129.5
131
Match
12/10
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
130, 92
222
111.0
130
Match
12/15
Raiders Classic
Beaver-Vu
1
135
135
135.0
135
Match
12/18
Fairborn
Bowl-10
2
129, 119
248
124.0
129
Match
12/20
Fort Loramie
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
165, 120
285
142.5
165
Match
1/2
Aviators Classic
Marion Lanes
3
174, 122, 98
394
131.3
174
Match
1/5
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
3
154, 102, 155
411
137.0
155
Match
1/9
Tippecanoe
Troy Bowl
2
129, 155
284
142.0
155
Match
1/17
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
125, 143
268
134.0
143
Match
1/18
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
151, 134
285
142.5
151
Match
1/22
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
139, 182
321
160.5
182
Match
1/26
The Boro Rolloff
Poelking South
3
149, 149, 124
422
140.7
149
Match
1/28
Tippecanoe
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
132, 145
277
138.5
145
Match
1/31
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
145, 143
288
144.0
145
Match
2/5
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
149, 122
271
135.5
149
Match
2/7
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
121, 156
277
138.5
156
Match
2/11
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
104, 116
220
110.0
116
Match
2/16
GWOC Tournament
Poelking South
3
161, 178, 133
472
157.3
178
Match
2/20
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
3
133, 106, 119
358
119.3
133
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne