Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Tippecanoe
Girls Bowling
Roster:
S. BOWLER
M. Dean
R. Fugate
A. Herzog
A. Hornbeck
T. Horne
A. Johnston
E. Lara
A. Lee
M. Miller
K. Sorah
A. Wickline
Abigail Lee
Grade:
Senior
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
44
6589
149.8
209
380
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/27
Xenia
Beaver-Vu
2
111, 116
227
113.5
116
Match
12/7
Springboro
Troy Bowl
2
150, 188
338
169.0
188
Match
12/10
Fairborn
Bowl-10
2
124, 158
282
141.0
158
Match
12/13
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
157, 161
318
159.0
161
Match
12/15
Wright State Raider Classic
Beaver-Vu
2
122, 140
262
131.0
140
Match
12/18
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
188, 183
371
185.5
188
Match
12/19
Stebbins
Pla-Mor
2
209, 171
380
190.0
209
Match
1/3
Newton
West Milton Lanes
2
156, 153
309
154.5
156
Match
1/5
Ohio State Buckeyes High School Tournament
HP Lanes
3
110, 166, 158
434
144.7
166
Match
1/9
Sidney
Troy Bowl
2
129, 134
263
131.5
134
Match
1/10
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
172, 177
349
174.5
177
Match
1/16
Greenville
Troy Bowl
2
197, 139
336
168.0
197
Match
1/17
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
124, 160
284
142.0
160
Match
1/22
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
142, 160
302
151.0
160
Match
1/28
Sidney
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
149, 132
281
140.5
149
Match
2/5
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
113, 156
269
134.5
156
Match
2/6
Piqua
Troy Bowl
2
130, 130
260
130.0
130
Match
2/8
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
166, 125
291
145.5
166
Match
2/11
Newton
Troy Bowl
2
161, 152
313
156.5
161
Match
2/14
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
125, 145
270
135.0
145
Match
2/16
GWOC Tournament
3
158, 170, 122
450
150.0
170
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne