Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Tippecanoe
Girls Bowling
Roster:
S. BOWLER
M. Dean
R. Fugate
A. Herzog
A. Hornbeck
T. Horne
A. Johnston
E. Lara
A. Lee
M. Miller
K. Sorah
A. Wickline
Emma Lara
Grade:
Sophomore
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
45
5757
127.9
176
312
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/27
Xenia
Beaver-Vu
2
106, 116
222
111.0
116
Match
12/7
Springboro
Troy Bowl
2
113, 147
260
130.0
147
Match
12/10
Fairborn
Bowl-10
2
113, 131
244
122.0
131
Match
12/13
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
138, 124
262
131.0
138
Match
12/15
Wright State Raider Classic
Beaver-Vu
2
124, 119
243
121.5
124
Match
12/18
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
104, 124
228
114.0
124
Match
12/19
Stebbins
Pla-Mor
2
107, 117
224
112.0
117
Match
1/3
Newton
West Milton Lanes
2
113, 143
256
128.0
143
Match
1/5
Ohio State Buckeyes High School Tournament
HP Lanes
2
104, 163
267
133.5
163
Match
1/9
Sidney
Troy Bowl
2
176, 136
312
156.0
176
Match
1/10
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
126, 108
234
117.0
126
Match
1/16
Greenville
Troy Bowl
2
135, 105
240
120.0
135
Match
1/17
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
139, 142
281
140.5
142
Match
1/22
Butler
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
126, 167
293
146.5
167
Match
1/28
Sidney
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
110, 140
250
125.0
140
Match
2/5
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
103, 106
209
104.5
106
Match
2/6
Piqua
Troy Bowl
2
164, 117
281
140.5
164
Match
2/8
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
138, 138
276
138.0
138
Match
2/11
Newton
Troy Bowl
2
116, 137
253
126.5
137
Match
2/12
Butler
Troy Bowl
2
124, 128
252
126.0
128
Match
2/14
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
130, 119
249
124.5
130
Match
2/16
GWOC Tournament
3
149, 139, 133
421
140.3
149
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne