Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Girls Bowling
Roster:
C. Baker
E. Berger
E. Boggs
S. Born
M. Ginn
C. Jackson
C. Journell
J. Schultz
#. Sub
#. Sub
Cassidy Jackson
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
50
7773
155.5
212
379
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Franklin
Poelking South
2
154, 137
291
145.5
154
Match
11/24
Elks Invite
Poelking South
3
132, 137, 202
471
157.0
202
Match
11/28
Middletown Christian
Poelking South
2
147, 169
316
158.0
169
Match
12/4
Wayne
Poelking South
2
131, 150
281
140.5
150
Match
12/6
Monroe
Eastern Lanes
1
158
158
158.0
158
Match
12/10
Fairmont
Poelking South
2
148, 172
320
160.0
172
Match
12/13
Beavercreek
Poelking South
2
176, 134
310
155.0
176
Match
12/17
Centerville
Poelking South
2
133, 146
279
139.5
146
Match
12/19
Springfield
Poelking South
2
134, 160
294
147.0
160
Match
1/5
Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
170, 152, 123
445
148.3
170
Match
1/8
Springboro
Poelking South
1
159
159
159.0
159
Match
1/14
Middletown Christian
Eastern Lanes
2
145, 197
342
171.0
197
Match
1/23
Northmont
Poelking South
2
167, 133
300
150.0
167
Match
1/26
Boro Roll Off
Poelking South
2
162, 171
333
166.5
171
Match
1/29
Springboro
Poelking South
2
188, 176
364
182.0
188
Match
1/31
Xenia
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
212, 167
379
189.5
212
Match
2/5
Lebanon
Poelking South
2
165, 177
342
171.0
177
Match
2/7
Monroe
Poelking South
2
149, 171
320
160.0
171
Match
2/11
Franklin
Strike Zone (JD Legends)
2
165, 141
306
153.0
165
Match
2/13
Northmont
Thunder Bowl
2
147, 147
294
147.0
147
Match
2/14
Tippecanoe
Poelking South
2
144, 145
289
144.5
145
Match
2/16
GWOC Post Season
Poelking South
3
153, 139, 165
457
152.3
165
Match
2/20
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
2
152, 139
291
145.5
152
Match
2/28
Southwest Districts
Beaver Vu
3
155, 163, 114
432
144.0
163
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne