Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Girls Bowling
Roster:
C. Baker
E. Berger
E. Boggs
S. Born
M. Ginn
C. Jackson
C. Journell
J. Schultz
#. Sub
#. Sub
Madison Ginn
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
54
10042
186.0
253
455
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Franklin
Poelking South
2
157, 225
382
191.0
225
Match
11/24
Elks Invite
Poelking South
3
197, 184, 179
560
186.7
197
Match
11/28
Middletown Christian
Poelking South
2
197, 201
398
199.0
201
Match
12/4
Wayne
Poelking South
2
210, 172
382
191.0
210
Match
12/6
Monroe
Eastern Lanes
2
147, 242
389
194.5
242
Match
12/10
Fairmont
Poelking South
2
179, 198
377
188.5
198
Match
12/13
Beavercreek
Poelking South
2
202, 253
455
227.5
253
Match
12/17
Centerville
Poelking South
2
193, 207
400
200.0
207
Match
12/19
Springfield
Poelking South
2
181, 224
405
202.5
224
Match
1/5
Viking Classic
Poelking South
2
156, 157
313
156.5
157
Match
1/8
Springboro
Poelking South
2
222, 200
422
211.0
222
Match
1/14
Middletown Christian
Eastern Lanes
2
148, 182
330
165.0
182
Match
1/17
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
2
211, 147
358
179.0
211
Match
1/23
Northmont
Poelking South
2
189, 194
383
191.5
194
Match
1/26
Boro Roll Off
Poelking South
3
186, 133, 161
480
160.0
186
Match
1/29
Springboro
Poelking South
2
195, 187
382
191.0
195
Match
1/31
Xenia
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
221, 170
391
195.5
221
Match
2/5
Lebanon
Poelking South
2
190, 173
363
181.5
190
Match
2/7
Monroe
Poelking South
2
213, 240
453
226.5
240
Match
2/11
Franklin
Strike Zone (JD Legends)
2
180, 210
390
195.0
210
Match
2/13
Northmont
Thunder Bowl
1
158
158
158.0
158
Match
2/14
Tippecanoe
Poelking South
2
218, 183
401
200.5
218
Match
2/16
GWOC Post Season
Poelking South
3
175, 145, 155
475
158.3
175
Match
2/20
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
3
158, 149, 138
445
148.3
158
Match
2/28
Southwest Districts
Beaver Vu
3
179, 191, 180
550
183.3
191
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne