Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Girls Bowling
Roster:
C. Baker
E. Berger
E. Boggs
S. Born
M. Ginn
C. Jackson
C. Journell
J. Schultz
#. Sub
#. Sub
Crissy Journell
Grade:
Junior
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
54
10576
195.9
258
458
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/20
Franklin
Poelking South
2
232, 223
455
227.5
232
Match
11/24
Elks Invite
Poelking South
3
179, 224, 205
608
202.7
224
Match
11/28
Middletown Christian
Poelking South
2
200, 160
360
180.0
200
Match
12/4
Wayne
Poelking South
2
201, 183
384
192.0
201
Match
12/6
Monroe
Eastern Lanes
1
180
180
180.0
180
Match
12/10
Fairmont
Poelking South
2
202, 202
404
202.0
202
Match
12/13
Beavercreek
Poelking South
2
192, 202
394
197.0
202
Match
12/17
Centerville
Poelking South
2
157, 214
371
185.5
214
Match
12/19
Springfield
Poelking South
2
193, 195
388
194.0
195
Match
1/5
Viking Classic
Poelking South
3
257, 212, 162
631
210.3
257
Match
1/8
Springboro
Poelking South
1
178
178
178.0
178
Match
1/14
Middletown Christian
Eastern Lanes
2
154, 196
350
175.0
196
Match
1/17
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
2
129, 258
387
193.5
258
Match
1/23
Northmont
Poelking South
2
235, 187
422
211.0
235
Match
1/26
Boro Roll Off
Poelking South
3
181, 152, 198
531
177.0
198
Match
1/29
Springboro
Poelking South
2
192, 236
428
214.0
236
Match
1/31
Xenia
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
147, 214
361
180.5
214
Match
2/5
Lebanon
Poelking South
2
180, 244
424
212.0
244
Match
2/7
Monroe
Poelking South
2
211, 247
458
229.0
247
Match
2/11
Franklin
Strike Zone (JD Legends)
2
208, 207
415
207.5
208
Match
2/13
Northmont
Thunder Bowl
2
190, 201
391
195.5
201
Match
2/14
Tippecanoe
Poelking South
2
192, 195
387
193.5
195
Match
2/16
GWOC Post Season
Poelking South
3
190, 151, 182
523
174.3
190
Match
2/20
Sectionals
Poelking Woodman
3
215, 161, 155
531
177.0
215
Match
2/28
Southwest Districts
Beaver Vu
3
206, 184, 225
615
205.0
225
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne