Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Xenia
Girls Bowling
Roster:
S. Caraway
G. Howell
G. Miller
C. Moody
K. Palecek
K. Rose
B. Sub
A. Williamson
Gillian Miller
Grade:
Senior
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
49
7831
159.8
223
435
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/27
Tippecanoe
Beaver-Vu
2
131, 125
256
128.0
131
Match
11/29
Springfield
BeaverVu Lanes
2
173, 183
356
178.0
183
Match
12/1
Kickoff Tourney
The Palace
3
212, 159, 124
495
165.0
212
Match
12/6
Sidney
Beaver-Vu
2
194, 146
340
170.0
194
Match
12/11
Troy
Beaver-vu Bowl
2
159, 113
272
136.0
159
Match
12/13
Piqua
BeaverVu Lanes
2
158, 159
317
158.5
159
Match
12/18
Butler
BeaverVu Lanes
2
142, 126
268
134.0
142
Match
12/20
Greenville
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
223, 212
435
217.5
223
Match
1/2
Aviator Classic
Poelking Marian
3
111, 126, 200
437
145.7
200
Match
1/5
Viking Classic
Poelking South
2
136, 182
318
159.0
182
Match
1/7
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
188, 165
353
176.5
188
Match
1/8
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
2
150, 137
287
143.5
150
Match
1/15
Trotwood-Madison
BeaverVu Lanes
2
182, 156
338
169.0
182
Match
1/17
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
162, 140
302
151.0
162
Match
1/24
Fairborn
BeaverVu Lanes
2
182, 151
333
166.5
182
Match
1/29
Stebbins
BeaverVu Lanes
2
143, 188
331
165.5
188
Match
1/31
Miamisburg
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
211, 173
384
192.0
211
Match
2/5
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
149, 153
302
151.0
153
Match
2/7
West Carrollton
BeaverVu Lanes
1
119
119
119.0
119
Match
2/11
Fairborn
Bowl 10
1
149
149
149.0
149
Match
2/16
GWOC Postseason
Poelking South
3
173, 160, 183
516
172.0
183
Match
2/20
OHSAA Girls Sectional
Poelking Woodman
3
124, 169, 179
472
157.3
179
Match
2/28
OHSAA District Tournament
BeaverVu Lanes
3
139, 165, 147
451
150.3
165
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne