Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Fairmont
Boys Bowling
Roster:
M. Bauman
D. Foster
D. Gober
G. Havener
M. Kindopp
T. Martin
A. Murphy
C. Potts
D. Potts
T. Powell
K. Schooler
1. Sub
2. Sub
3. Sub
Devon Gober
Grade:
Sophomore
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
36
7234
200.9
247
463
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/25
Elks Invitational
Poelking South
1
173
173
173.0
173
Match
12/9
GWOC Pre-Season
Beaver-Vu Bowl
1
163
163
163.0
163
Match
12/13
Miamisburg
Poelking Woodman
2
216, 247
463
231.5
247
Match
12/16
WSU Collegiate Challenge
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
247, 193
440
220.0
247
Match
12/19
Springboro
Poelking Woodman
2
175, 201
376
188.0
201
Match
1/3
Northmont
Poelking Woodman
2
226, 165
391
195.5
226
Match
1/9
Lebanon
Poelking Woodman
1
194
194
194.0
194
Match
1/11
Beavercreek
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
211, 200
411
205.5
211
Match
1/16
Centerville
Poelking South
2
182, 170
352
176.0
182
Match
1/17
Springfield
Poelking Woodman
2
221, 236
457
228.5
236
Match
1/23
Wayne
Poelking Woodman
2
194, 214
408
204.0
214
Match
1/30
Beavercreek
Poelking Woodman
2
202, 216
418
209.0
216
Match
1/31
Centerville
Poelking Wopodman
2
204, 171
375
187.5
204
Match
2/8
Wayne
Poelking Marian Lanes
2
226, 176
402
201.0
226
Match
2/12
Springfield
Victory Lanes
2
214, 245
459
229.5
245
Match
2/14
Fairfield
Game at Fairfield
2
210, 166
376
188.0
210
Match
2/17
GWOC Post Season
Poelking South
1
200
200
200.0
200
Match
2/21
OHSAA D1 Sectional
Poelking South
3
168, 192, 234
594
198.0
234
Match
3/1
OHSAA D1 Districts
Beaver-Vu Bowl
3
232, 179, 171
582
194.0
232
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne