Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Wayne
Girls Bowling
Roster:
M. Atkinson
M. Colton
S. Craft
R. Crouse
S. Edwards
A. Goffinet
B. Sub
B. Sub
J. Zimmick
Audrie Goffinet
Grade:
Sophomore
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
42
6874
163.7
234
399
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/29
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
153, 146
299
149.5
153
Match
12/4
Big Blue Challenge
Game of Fairfield Lanes Hamilton Oh
2
172, 167
339
169.5
172
Match
12/8
Lebanon
Eastern Lanes
2
118, 179
297
148.5
179
Match
12/10
Pre-GWOC Tournament
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
3
150, 187, 136
473
157.7
187
Match
12/11
Nordonia Knights Classic
Roseland Lanes Oakwood Village Oh
2
150, 119
269
134.5
150
Match
12/17
Wright State Colllegiate Challenge
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
1
181
181
181.0
181
Match
12/19
Springboro
Strike Zone Lanes
2
176, 157
333
166.5
176
Match
12/20
Miamisburg
Poelking South
2
114, 185
299
149.5
185
Match
1/11
Northmont
Thunderbowl
2
234, 156
390
195.0
234
Match
1/12
Centerville
Poelking Marian
2
180, 130
310
155.0
180
Match
1/24
Fairmont
Poelking Marian
2
147, 157
304
152.0
157
Match
1/26
Springfield
Victory Lanes Springfield Oh
2
176, 156
332
166.0
176
Match
1/31
Centerville
Poelking Lanes South
2
163, 166
329
164.5
166
Match
2/4
Centerville Elks Invitational
Poelking Lanes South
2
169, 147
316
158.0
169
Match
2/7
Beavercreek
Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
187, 187
374
187.0
187
Match
2/10
Fairmont
Poelking Woodman - Sr. Nite
2
170, 175
345
172.5
175
Match
2/14
Springfield
SR. Night Marian Lanes Huber Heights
2
234, 165
399
199.5
234
Match
2/18
GWOC Post -Season
Poelking Lanes South
3
137, 161, 158
456
152.0
161
Match
2/22
Sectionals
Woodman Lanes Kettering Oh
2
181, 151
332
166.0
181
Match
3/2
Districts
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
3
163, 146, 188
497
165.7
188
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne