Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Girls Bowling
Roster:
J. Beatty
S. Bowler#1
S. Bowler#2
C. Bridenbaugh
C. Fogle
H. Gold
N. Hastings
M. Hickerson
A. Ickes
A. Martin
M. McCoy
K. Saunders
C. Smith
B. Yinger
Kathryn Saunders
Grade:
Senior
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
47
7144
152.0
196
367
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/2
Bellefontaine, Ben Logan, Mechanicsburg
T-P Lanes
2
156, 150
306
153.0
156
Match
12/3
Kick Off Tournament
Palace
3
100, 123, 124
347
115.7
124
Match
12/10
Pre Season GWOC
Poelking South
3
180, 156, 137
473
157.7
180
Match
12/15
Xenia
Beaver-Vu
1
181
181
181.0
181
Match
12/19
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
158, 146
304
152.0
158
Match
12/28
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
136, 164
300
150.0
164
Match
1/5
Stebbins
Pla-Mor Lanes
2
196, 171
367
183.5
196
Match
1/7
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
2
141, 129
270
135.0
141
Match
1/11
Tippecanoe
Troy Bowl
2
131, 165
296
148.0
165
Match
1/17
Troy
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
141, 161
302
151.0
161
Match
1/19
Piqua
Brel-Air Lanes
2
138, 144
282
141.0
144
Match
1/24
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
146, 154
300
150.0
154
Match
1/25
Fairborn
Bowl 10
2
154, 180
334
167.0
180
Match
1/27
Butler
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
180, 171
351
175.5
180
Match
1/28
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
3
148, 179, 118
445
148.3
179
Match
1/30
Tippecanoe
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
150, 159
309
154.5
159
Match
2/2
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
132, 114
246
123.0
132
Match
2/6
Piqua
Bel-Mar Lanes
1
161
161
161.0
161
Match
2/9
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
159, 180
339
169.5
180
Match
2/13
Greenville
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
137, 157
294
147.0
157
Match
2/18
Post Season GWOC
Poelking South
3
166, 143, 167
476
158.7
167
Match
2/22
Sectionals
TBD
3
156, 145, 160
461
153.7
160
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne