Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Beavercreek
Girls Bowling
Roster:
R. Cooper
K. Fernatt
E. Florkey
B. Games
R. Knight
A. Laferty
J. Morgan
B. O'Connell
J. Sandin
S. Score #1
S. Score #2
Rachael Knight
Grade:
Senior
2015-16
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
34
5813
171.0
234
410
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
12/1
Piqua
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
192, 218
410
205.0
218
Match
12/5
Kick-Off Invitational
Columbus Square Bowl
2
202, 166
368
184.0
202
Match
12/10
Sidney
Beaver-Vu
2
170, 188
358
179.0
188
Match
12/12
GWOC Pre-Season Tourn.
Poelking South lanes
3
160, 140, 146
446
148.7
160
Match
12/17
Wayne
Beaver-Vu Beavercreek Oh
2
163, 224
387
193.5
224
Match
12/19
Team USA Tournament
Poelking South lanes
2
145, 138
283
141.5
145
Match
12/28
Holiday Tournament
Eastern Lanes
2
197, 160
357
178.5
197
Match
1/7
West Carrollton
Capri Lanes
2
179, 145
324
162.0
179
Match
1/9
Viking Classic
Poelking South lanes
2
152, 140
292
146.0
152
Match
1/13
Northmont
Thunderbowl
1
151
151
151.0
151
Match
1/19
Fairmont
Poelking Woodman Lanes
1
202
202
202.0
202
Match
1/23
Pirate Challenge
Capri Lanes
2
175, 149
324
162.0
175
Match
1/26
Wayne
Poelking Marian Lanes-Huber Hts
2
177, 210
387
193.5
210
Match
1/28
Centerville
Beaver-Vu Bowl-Beavercreek
1
171
171
171.0
171
Match
2/2
Northmont
Beaver-Vu Lanes
1
156
156
156.0
156
Match
2/4
Springfield
Victory Lanes
1
155
155
155.0
155
Match
2/9
Fairmont
Beaver - Vu Lanes
2
234, 152
386
193.0
234
Match
2/15
Piqua
Beaver-Vu Lanes
2
169, 188
357
178.5
188
Match
2/18
Girls Sectional Tournament
Poelking South
1
151
151
151.0
151
Match
2/25
SW District
1
148
148
148.0
148
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne