Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Piqua
Girls Bowling
Roster:
K. Barton-Rose
S. Doll
H. Huebner
K. Ingle
A. Mikolajewski
H. Ryan
1. sub
2. sub
N. Thobe
E. Wenrick
Alaina Mikolajewski
Grade:
Sophomore
2013-14
2012-13
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
38
5695
149.9
193
352
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/26
Tri Village
Arcanum Lanes
1
111
111
111.0
111
Match
12/8
GWOC Pre-Season
Poelking South
2
143, 153
296
148.0
153
Match
12/11
West Liberty Salem
Southwest Lanes
1
168
168
168.0
168
Match
12/14
Butler
Brel-Aire Lanes
1
129
129
129.0
129
Match
12/15
Team USA
Poelking South
3
113, 131, 129
373
124.3
131
Match
12/17
Miamisburg
Poelking South
1
155
155
155.0
155
Match
12/21
Sidney
Bel-Mar Lanes
2
156, 158
314
157.0
158
Match
12/27
Eastern Lanes Holiday
Eastern Lanes
3
113, 131, 129
373
124.3
131
Match
1/3
Northmont
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
165, 167
332
166.0
167
Match
1/4
Greenville
Brel-Aire Lanes
1
150
150
150.0
150
Match
1/5
Buckeye Classic
HP Lanes
2
134, 116
250
125.0
134
Match
1/10
Troy
Troy Bowl
2
172, 167
339
169.5
172
Match
1/11
Tri County North
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
141, 142
283
141.5
142
Match
1/15
Trotwood-Madison
Brel-Aire Lanes
1
173
173
173.0
173
Match
1/17
Butler
Marian Lanes
2
159, 183
342
171.0
183
Match
1/24
Miamisburg
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
173, 151
324
162.0
173
Match
1/25
Sidney
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
159, 193
352
176.0
193
Match
1/29
Greenville
Treaty Lanes
2
148, 193
341
170.5
193
Match
2/1
Troy
Brel-Aire Lanes
2
132, 139
271
135.5
139
Match
2/5
West Liberty Salem
Brel-Aire Lanes
1
143
143
143.0
143
Match
2/5
Trotwood-Madison
Capri Lanes
2
148, 178
326
163.0
178
Match
2/7
West Carrollton, Franklin
Capri Lanes
1
150
150
150.0
150
Match
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne