Girls Cross Country - Schedule

Season:

Weeks:

Saturday, September 23, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Bellbrook    9:00 AM Bellbrook High School
Xenia at George Rogers Clark Park Inv    9:30 AM George Rogers Clark Park
Troy at Centerville Invite    10:00 AM
Stebbins at Sidney    10:00 AM Sidney
Springfield at Ohio Caverns    10:00 AM Ohio Caverns
Northmont at Centerville Night Lights    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Miamisburg at Saturday Night Lights    10:00 AM Centerville
Fairmont at SATURDAY NIGHT LIGHTS    10:00 AM CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Butler at centerville night lights    10:00 AM
Springboro at Saturday Night Lights    5:50 PM Centerville High School
Saturday Night Lights at Centerville    6:00 PM
West Carrollton at Centerville Saturday Night Lights    8:20 PM Centerville High School
Lebanon at Centerville - SNL    9:15 PM Centerville High School
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Triad    4:00 PM Triad
Friday, September 29, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Paul Short Invitational    12:00 PM Lehigh University
Saturday, September 30, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park, Kettering
Centerville at Fairmont Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park
Lebanon at Fairmont - Neal Charske    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park - Kettering OH
Troy at Miami County    10:00 AM
Springfield at Buck Creek    10:00 AM Buck Creek
West Carrollton at Buck Creek Invitational    10:00 AM Buck Creek State Park
Northmont at Neal Chearske Inv    10:00 AM Indian Riffle Park, Kettering
Miamisburg at Neal Charske Invitational    10:00 AM Kettering
Fairmont at FIREBIRD INIVITE    10:00 AM INDIAN RIFFLE PARK
Butler at buck creek    10:00 AM
Xenia at Buck Creek Inv    10:45 AM Buck Creek
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    TBA Kettering Recreation Center
Tuesday, October 03, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Clark County    4:00 PM Clark County Fairgrounds
Wednesday, October 04, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Tipp Invite    10:00 AM
Butler at tipp city    10:00 AM
West Carrollton at Tipp City Invitational    6:00 PM Kyle Park
Stebbins at Tipp City    6:00 PM Tipp City
Northmont at Tipp City Inv    6:00 PM Kyle Park
Saturday, October 07, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Ambassador Classic    9:00 AM Xenia Christian HS
West Carrollton at Xenia Legacy Christian Invitational    10:00 AM Xenia
Fairmont at LES EISENHART INVITE    10:00 AM THOMAS WORTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Saturday, October 14, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Butler at GWOC    10:00 AM
Troy at GWOC    10:00 AM
West Carrollton at GWOC Cross Country Championships    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Springfield at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville
Lebanon at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Miamisburg at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville
Springboro at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Fairmont at GWOC CHAMPIONSHIPS    10:00 AM CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
GWOC Championships at Centerville    10:00 AM
Stebbins at GWOC    TBA Centerville
Xenia at GWOC    TBA Centerville
Saturday, October 21, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at District    10:00 AM Cedarville
West Carrollton at Districts    10:00 AM Elvin R. King CC Course
Centerville at District Championships    10:00 AM Cedarville University
Fairmont at OHSAA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS    10:00 AM CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY
Springboro at District Championship    1:00 PM Ceadarville University
Stebbins at District Meet    TBA Cedarville University
Xenia at District    TBA Cedarville
Saturday, October 28, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Regionals    10:00 AM Troy Levy
Centerville at Regional Championships    10:00 AM Troy H.S.
Springboro at Regional Championship    3:00 PM Troy High School
Xenia at Regional    TBA Troy
Saturday, November 04, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at State Championship    10:00 AM Hebron, OH
Xenia at State    TBA ?

Alley Cat Design WesBanco