Girls Swimming - Schedule

Season:
Friday, January 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Elk Sprint Meet    5:00 PM WTRC
Elk Sprint Meet at Centerville    5:45 PM WTRC
Wayne at Elk Sprint Meet    6:00 PM WTRC
Fairmont at SWOSCA Classic    6:00 PM West Carrollton YMCA
Beavercreek at Centerville Sprint Meet    6:05 PM Washington Township Recreation Center
Versailles and London at Troy    7:00 PM Robinson YMCA
Butler at Talawanda    TBA Miami U
Saturday, January 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Carroll & Piqua at Miamisburg    1:00 PM WSU
Lebanon and Yellow Springs at Northmont    6:00 PM Kleptz YMCA
Senior Night- CJ and Miaimi East at Tippecanoe    7:00 PM MCY-Robinson Branch
Senior Night TBA at West Carrollton    TBA West Carrollton YMCA
Clark County Invite at Springfield    TBA Wittenberg University
Thursday, January 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at GWOC Diving Championships    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Centerville at GWOC Conference Dive Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Saturday, January 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GWOC National League    8:00 AM Trotwood Madison HS
Troy at GWOC League Meet    9:00 AM Trotwood High School
Fairmont at GWOC prelims    10:00 AM Trotwood
Northmont at GWOC League Meet    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Beavercreek at GWOC Semi Finals    3:00 PM Trotwood High School
Xenia at GWOC    3:00 PM Trotwood HS
Tippecanoe at GWOC- Divisional Meet    3:00 PM Trotwood High School
Centerville at GWOC Divisional Meet    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Wayne at GWOC National East Divisional Prelims    TBA Trotwood HS
Butler at GWOC    TBA Trotwood
Springfield at GWOC Divisional Meet    TBA Trotwood High School
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at GWOC Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Xenia at GWOC Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood HS
Centerville at GWOC Conference Finals    6:00 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Northmont at GWOC ALL Conference Meet    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Troy at GWOC Conference Meet    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Tippecanoe at GWOC- Conference Meet    6:00 PM Trotwood High School
Wayne at GWOC Conference Finals    TBA Trotwood HS
Butler at GWOC    TBA Trotwood
Springfield at GWOC Championship Meet    TBA Trotwood High School
Friday, February 2, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GWOC Conference Championships    5:00 AM Trotwood Madison HS
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Jim Matson JV INvitational at Centerville    6:00 PM WTRC
Xenia at Centerville    6:00 PM Washington Township Rec. Ctr.
Wayne at JV Invitational    6:00 PM WTRC
Beavercreek at Centerville "Mason" JV Meet    6:05 PM Washington Township Recreation Center
Red Devil Relays at Tippecanoe    7:00 PM MCY-Robinson Branch
Butler at Badin    TBA Wright State
Sunday, February 4, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Catholic Central Invite at Springfield    1:30 PM Wittenberg University
Miamisburg HS at Springboro    6:00 PM Coffman YMCA
Wayne Senior Night at Wayne    6:30 PM HHY
Northmont at Wayne    6:30 PM Huber Heights YMCA
Beavercreek at Wayne "FUN" Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at SWDAB Dive Sectionals    6:00 PM Miami University
Friday, February 9, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Sectionals    6:00 PM Washington Township Recreation Center
Saturday, February 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Girls Sectionals    9:00 AM Trotwood High School
Tippecanoe at Sectionals    10:00 AM Washington Township Rec Center
Springfield at Girls Sectional Meet    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Northmont at Girls Sectionals    10:00 AM Trotwood High School
Beavercreek at Sectionals    6:00 PM Washington Township Recreation Center
Centerville at SWDAB Sectionals    TBA WTRC
Butler at Sectionals    TBA Trotwood
Sunday, February 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Sectionals    10:00 AM Washington Township Rec. Ctr.
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at SWDAB Dive Districts    6:00 PM Miami University
Friday, February 16, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Districts    5:00 PM Miami University
Beavercreek at Districts    6:00 PM Miami University
Saturday, February 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Girls Districts    5:45 PM Miami University
Springfield at Girls District Meet    6:00 PM Miami University
Beavercreek at Districts    6:00 PM Miami University
Centerville at SWDAB Districts    TBA Miami University
Wayne at Girls Sectionals    TBA Trotwood HS
Troy at Girls Districts    TBA Miami University
Butler at Districts    TBA Miami U
Thursday, February 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at State Prelims    5:00 PM Canton McKinley HS
Troy at Girls State Meet    TBA Canton
Beavercreek at OHSAA State Meet    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Northmont at Girls State Meet    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Friday, February 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at State Finals    5:00 PM Canton McKinley HS
Butler at State    TBA Canton
Springfield at State Meet    TBA McKinley High School (Canton)
Beavercreek at OHSAA State Meet    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Centerville at OHSAA State Meet    TBA Brannin Natatorium
Saturday, February 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at OHSAA Girls State Dive Meet    9:00 AM Brannin Natatorium
Wayne at State    TBA Canton
Centerville at OHSAA State Meet    TBA Brannin Natatorium
Beavercreek at OHSAA State Meet    TBA Canton McKinley High School
Wayne at Districts    TBA Miami University

WesBanco Alley Cat Design