Boys Swimming - Schedule

Friday, December 3, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Fairmont Quad    6:00 PM Kettering Rec Center
Centerville at Fairmont Quad    6:00 PM Kettering Rec.
Centerville, Springboro, Bellbrook at Fairmont    6:00 PM Kettering Recreation Complex
Northmont at Troy High School    7:00 PM Miami County YMCA (Troy)
Saturday, December 4, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Mason Invitational    8:30 AM Mason High School
Wayne at Mason Invitational    8:45 AM Mason
Springfield at Miamisburg    10:00 AM Wright State University
Thursday, December 9, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Wayne Invitational    5:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Wayne at Wayne Invitational    5:30 PM Trotwood
Northmont at Wayne Invitational    5:30 PM Trotwood Aquatic Center
Springboro at Warrior Invitational    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Friday, December 10, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Fairmont Invitational    5:45 PM Kettering Recreation Center
Invitational at Fairmont    6:00 PM Kettering Recreation Complex
Saturday, December 11, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at Greenon Invitational    9:00 AM Trotwood
Miamisburg at Trotwood Invitational    2:20 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Beavercreek at Oakwood Sprint Meet    3:00 PM Dayton Raider Aquatic Center
Fairmont at Sidney    5:00 PM Sidney YMCA
Springboro HS at Centerville    6:00 PM Washington Township RecPlex
Springboro at Centerville    TBA Washington Township Rec Center
Saturday, December 18, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Butler Holiday Invitational    12:00 PM Wright State University
Wayne at Centerville    2:00 PM WTRC
Fairmont High School at Springboro    6:30 PM Coffman YMCA
Fairmont at Springboro    7:00 PM Coffman YMCA
Wayne HS at Centerville    10:00 PM Washington Township RecPlex
Sunday, December 19, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at Springfield Invitational    1:00 PM Wittenburg University
Fairmont at Quad Meet    2:00 PM Wright State University
Beavercreek Invitational at Beavercreek    2:15 PM Wright State University
Tuesday, December 21, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
quint-meet at Wayne    6:00 PM Huber YMCA
Northmont at Wayne Quad Meet    TBA Huber Heights YMCA
Springboro at Brave Invite    TBA Miami University Natatorium
Wednesday, December 22, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at Trotwood Invitational    6:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Tuesday, December 28, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at Blufton invitational    9:00 AM Lima YMCA
Wednesday, December 29, 2021
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Sycamore HS    TBA Sycamore HS
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at Trotwood Invitational    6:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School
Friday, January 7, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Tipp City High School    7:00 PM Miami County YMCA (Troy)
Saturday, January 8, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Red Devil Swimvitational    9:00 AM Trotwood Aquatic Center
West Carrollton and Valley View at Miamisburg    10:00 AM Wright State University
Quint-meet at Wayne    2:00 PM Huber YMCA
Invitational at Fairmont    2:00 PM DRAC
Beavercreek HS at Centerville    6:00 PM Washington Township RecPlex
Beavercreek at Centerville HS    6:00 PM Washington Township Rec Center
Saturday, January 15, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Invitational    7:00 AM West Carrollton YMCA
Springboro at Classic Prelims    8:00 AM Washington Township Rec Center
Beavercreek at Southwest Coaches Classic (Prelims)    8:00 AM Dayton Raider Aquatic Center
Northmont at Southwest Classic    8:00 AM West Carrollton YMCA
HS Classic at Centerville    9:00 AM Washington Township RecPlex
Beavercreek at Southwest Coaches Classic (Finals)    6:30 PM St. Xavier High School
Wayne at Coach's Classic    TBA WTRC
Sunday, January 16, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Invitational    7:00 AM West Carrollton YMCA
Northmont at Southwest Classic    8:00 AM West Carrollton YMCA
Beavercreek at Southwest Coaches Classic (Prelims)    8:00 AM Dayton Raider Aquatic Center
Springboro at Classic Prelims    8:00 AM Washington Township Rec Center
HS Classic at Centerville    9:00 AM Washington Township RecPlex
Beavercreek at High School Classic (Finals)    6:30 PM St. Xavier High School
Wayne at Coach's Classic    TBA WTRC
Saturday, January 22, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairmont at Centerville    5:00 PM Washington Township Rec Center
Elks Sprint Meet (Fairmont HS) at Centerville    6:00 PM Washington Township RecPlex
Valley View/Carlisle (Senior Night) at Springboro    6:00 PM Coffman YMCA
CJ and Eaton High School at Northmont    6:10 PM Kleptz YMCA
Sunday, January 23, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Miamisburg/Centerville    10:00 AM Wright State University
Centerville and Springboro at Miamisburg    10:00 AM Wright State University
Fairmont at Alter    6:00 PM West Carrollton YMCA
Centerville at Miamisburg Tri    TBA Wright State U
Saturday, January 29, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GWOC Championships    8:00 AM Trotwood Madison High School
Northmont at GWOC Conference Meet    8:30 AM Trotwood Aquatic Center
Centerville at GWOC    8:30 AM Trotwood HS
Fairmont at GWOC    TBA Trotwood High School
Wayne at GWOC Championships    TBA Trotwood
Beavercreek at GWOC Championship    TBA Trotwood Madison High School
Friday, February 4, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Fairmont (Alter, Beavercreek, & Springfield))    6:00 PM Kettering Recreation Center
Beavercreek, Miamisburg, Alter at Fairmont    6:00 PM Kettering Recreation Complex
Miamisburg at Fairmont and Beavercreek    6:45 PM Kettering Rec
Saturday, February 5, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Jim Matson JV Championships    6:00 PM Washington Township Rec Center
Wayne High School at Springboro    6:30 PM Coffman YMCA
Wayne at Springboro    TBA Coffman YMCA
Friday, February 11, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at HS Sectionals    6:00 PM Washington Township RecPlex
Northmont at Boys Sectionals    6:30 PM Trotwood Aquatic Center
Beavercreek at HS Sectionals    6:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School
Wayne at Boys Sectional    TBA Trotwood
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at SW District Championships    5:00 PM Miami University
Friday, February 18, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at HS Districts    TBA Miami University
Wayne at Districts    TBA Miami University
Saturday, February 19, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Boys Districts    10:45 AM Miami University
Wayne at Districts    TBA Miami University
Wednesday, February 23, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wayne at OHSAA State Championship    TBA Canton
Thursday, February 24, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Ohio HS State Championship    TBA C.T. Branin Natatorium, Canton
Northmont at State Meet    TBA Canton, Ohio
Centerville at Ohio State Championship    TBA Canton, Ohio

WesBanco Alley Cat Design