Wrestling - Schedule

Season:
Thursday, January 18, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fairmont, Middletown, Troy    5:00 PM Fairmont High School
West Carrollton at Aiken    5:45 PM Aiken High School
Stebbins at Fairborn/Trotwood/Xenia    6:00 PM Xenia
Fairmont Duals (vs. Lebanon/Middletown/Troy) at Fairmont    6:00 PM
Versailles at Butler    6:30 PM Butler HS
Troy at Kettering Fairmont Duals    TBA Trent Arena
Friday, January 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Beavercreek at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Saturday, January 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Comet Classic    9:00 AM CCHS
Butler at Comet Classic    9:00 AM Central Crossing HS
Centerville at Mason JVH Pool Tourn.    9:00 AM Mason
Greenville at Sidney JV invite    9:00 AM
Stebbins at Loveland Duals    9:00 AM Loveland
Tippecanoe at Scyamore Invitational    10:00 AM Scyamore High School
Miamisburg at Comet Classic    10:00 AM Central Crossing High School
West Carrollton at HIT    9:00 PM Hamilton Township High School
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State Duals-Regional Quarterfinals    5:00 PM TBA
Springboro at OHSAA Dual Meet    5:00 PM TBD
Miamisburg at State Duals Rd. 1    5:00 PM TBD
Centerville at Team Dual Meet Quarterfinals    6:00 PM TBA
Xenia at Team State Dual    6:00 PM TBA
West Carrollton at OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinals    6:00 PM TBA
Stebbins at OHSAA State Duals    TBA TBA
Fairmont at Team State - Regional Quarterfinals    TBA
Thursday, January 25, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Fenwick High School    5:00 PM St. Francis DeSales, Lebanon
Friday, January 26, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Eaton Invitational    4:30 PM Eaton High School
Beavercreek at Butler    7:00 PM Butler HS
Piqua at Ben Logan Invitational    TBA Ben Logan High School
Saturday, January 27, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Jimmy Wood Invitational    9:00 AM New Lexington High School
Springboro at Watkins Memorial Pool Tournament    9:00 AM Watkins Memorial High School
Greenville at Miami Trace Invite    10:00 AM
Tippecanoe at Eaton Invitational    10:00 AM Eaton High School
Piqua at Ben Logan Invitational    TBA Ben Logan High School
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont Dual at Troy    6:00 PM Troy
Northmont at Troy    6:30 PM Troy H.S.
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State Duals-Regional Finals    5:00 PM TBA
Springboro at OHSAA Dual Meet    5:00 PM TBD
West Carrollton at OHSAA Team Regional Semifinals & Finals    6:00 PM TBA
Fairmont at Team State - Regional Semis & Finals    6:00 PM
Thursday, February 1, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Northmont    5:00 PM Northmont
West Clearmont at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Firebird Duals (vs. Bellef./Winton Wds/Xenia) at Fairmont    6:00 PM
Centerville at Miamisburg    6:00 PM Miamisburg High School
Xenia at Double Dual ( Winton Wood, Fairmont, Bellefon    6:00 PM FHS
Tecumseh at Stebbins    6:00 PM Stebbins
Lebanon High School at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Centerville at Miamisburg    7:30 PM Miamisburg
Friday, February 2, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Xenia at Dual (Carroll)    6:00 PM CHS
Edgewood(Trenton) High School at Northmont    6:30 PM Northmont H.S.
Chaminade Julienne at Butler    7:00 PM Butler HS
Saturday, February 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Springboro    6:00 PM Springboro High School
Lebanon at Springboro (Battle for the Rock)    6:00 PM Springboro
Piqua at Washington Court House Invitational    TBA Washington Court House
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Tippecanoe    5:30 PM Tippecanoe
Lebanon at Fairborn    6:00 PM Lebanon High School (senior night)
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenville at Valley View, Indian Lake    6:00 PM Valley View
Thursday, February 8, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Dual ( Bishop Fenwick) at Xenia    6:30 PM XHS
Friday, February 9, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at GWOC Tournament    5:30 AM Fairmont
Springboro at GWOC Tournament    5:00 PM Kettering, Trent Arena
Northmont at Fairmont High School(GWOC) tournament    5:00 PM Fairmont H.S.
Troy at GWOC Championship    5:00 PM Trent Arena
Greenville at GWOC    5:30 PM Fairmont
Stebbins at GWOC Tournament    5:30 PM Fairmont H.S.
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    5:30 PM Trent Arena
Tippecanoe at GWOC    5:30 PM Fairmont
Xenia at GWOC    5:30 PM BHS
Butler at GWOC    5:30 PM Farimont HS
Lebanon at GWOC Championships Day #1    5:30 PM Fairmont High School Trent Arena
Miamisburg at GWOC Tournament    6:00 PM TBD
GWOC Championships - Feb. 9-10 at Fairmont    TBA
Piqua at GWOC    TBA Fairmont High School
Saturday, February 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at Fairmont High School(GWOC) tournament    9:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
Stebbins at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
West Carrollton at GWOC Championships    10:00 AM Trent Arena
Tippecanoe at GWOC    10:00 AM
Greenville at GWOC    10:00 AM Fairmont
Xenia at GWOC    10:00 AM BHS
Lebanon at GWOC Championships Day #2    10:00 AM Fairmont High School Trent Arena
Butler at GWOC    10:00 AM Fairmont HS
Springboro at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering, Trent Arena
Centerville at GWOC Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont
Piqua at GWOC    TBA Fairmont High School
Sunday, February 11, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State Duals Finals    12:00 PM St. John's Arena
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe at Versailles    6:30 PM Versailles High School
Friday, February 16, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrolton, Piqua, Troy at Greenville    5:00 PM
Troy at Double Dual    6:00 PM Greenville
Beavercreek at Stebbins    7:00 PM Stebbins
West Carrollton at Grennville / Piqua / Troy    7:00 PM Greenville High School
Northmont at Princeton High School    7:00 PM Princeton H.S.
Piqua at Greenville, Troy & West Carrollton    TBA Greenville High School
Saturday, February 17, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at Oak Hills    11:00 AM Oak Hills High School
Friday, February 23, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Troy at Sectional Championships    5:00 PM Centerville
West Carrollton at Sectionals    5:30 PM Graham High School
D1 SW Sectionals at Centerville    6:00 PM Centerville
Butler at Sectional    6:00 PM Centerville HS
Xenia at Sectionals    6:00 PM CHS
Stebbins at Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville
Springboro at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville High School
Miamisburg at Dayton Sectional Tournament    6:00 PM Centerville High School
Fairmont at Sectional Championships - Feb. 23-24    TBA
Piqua at Sectional    TBA Centerville High School
Saturday, February 24, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Sectional Tournament    10:00 AM Centerville
D1 SW Sectionals at Centerville    10:00 AM Centerville
Springboro at OHSAA Sectional Tournament    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Xenia at Sectionals    10:00 AM CHS
West Carrollton at Sectionals    10:30 AM Graham High School
Butler at Sectional    6:00 PM Centerville HS
Piqua at Sectional    TBA Centerville High School
Friday, March 2, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at District    3:00 PM Fairmont HS
West Carrollton at Districts    3:00 PM Wilmington High School
Stebbins at District Tournament    4:00 PM Fairmont H.S.
Springboro at OHSAA District Tournament    4:00 PM Kettering, Trent Arena
Centerville at D1 SW Districts    4:00 PM Fairmont
Troy at District Championship    5:00 PM Trent Arena
Xenia at Districts    6:00 PM FHS
Miamisburg at SW District Tournament    6:00 PM Trent Arena
District Championships - Mar. 2-3 at Fairmont    TBA
Piqua at Districts    TBA Fairmont High School
Saturday, March 3, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at District    9:00 AM Fairmont HS
Centerville at D1 SW Districts    10:00 AM Fairmont
Springboro at OHSAA District Tournament    10:00 AM Kettering, Trent Arena
Stebbins at District Tournament    10:00 AM Fairmont H.S.
Xenia at Districts    11:00 AM FHS
West Carrollton at Districts    10:30 PM Wilmington High School
Piqua at Districts    TBA Fairmont High School
Thursday, March 8, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at State    3:00 PM Schottenstein Center
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    3:00 PM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    4:00 PM Schottenstein Center, Columbus Ohio
Troy at State Tournament    6:00 PM OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Fairmont at State Championships - Mar. 8-10    TBA
Miamisburg at State Tournament    TBA Ohio State University
Friday, March 9, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    9:00 AM Beavercreek High School
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Butler at State    10:00 AM Schottenstein Center
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus
Saturday, March 10, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Carrollton at OHSAA Division II State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, OSU
Springboro at OHSAA State Tournament    9:00 AM Schottenstein Center, Columbus Ohio
Butler at State    10:00 AM Schottenstein Center
Centerville at D1 State Tournament    6:00 PM Columbus
Stebbins at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA OSU
Piqua at OHSAA State Tournament    TBA Columbus

WesBanco Alley Cat Design