Football - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Colin Alcorn Miamisburg OL Senior First Team
Trey Baker Fairmont LB Junior First Team
Peyton Bartley Xenia OL Senior First Team
Corey Burnette Centerville WR Senior First Team
Blake Burton Troy LB Senior First Team
Kennedy Coats Trotwood-Madison DL Senior First Team
Jaydon Culp-Bishop Troy RB Senior First Team
Jesse Deglow Fairmont RB Senior First Team
Moses Douglass Springfield DB Senior First Team
Isaiah Gibson Springfield OL Senior First Team
Justin Golson Northmont WR Junior First Team
Ryan Hall Fairmont DB Senior First Team
Justin Harris Wayne DB Senior First Team
Bryan Heyward Northmont DL Senior First Team
Drake Hickman Northmont RET Senior First Team
Jestin Jacobs Northmont LB Senior First Team
Miles Johnson Northmont QB Senior First Team
Danny Lewis Northmont DB Senior First Team
Gabe Newburg Northmont DL Senior First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne OL Junior First Team
Patrick Roncagli Fairmont OL Senior First Team
Ben Sauls Tippecanoe K Junior First Team
Nick Straw Lebanon LB Senior First Team
Steve Victoria Wayne WR Senior First Team
David Weherley Northmont OL Senior First Team
Sincere Wells Xenia RB Senior First Team
Dylan Wudke Miamisburg DL Senior First Team
Willieon Yates Springboro Off Junior First Team

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jaydon Culp-Bishop Troy
Athlete of the Year Sam Jackson Troy
Coach of the Year Matt Burgbacher Troy

North Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Josh Burritt Tippecanoe RB Senior First Team
Blake Burton Troy LB Senior First Team
Caden Clark Piqua OL Senior First Team
Coron Coleman Piqua LB Sophomore First Team
Nick Coyle Butler LB Senior First Team
Jaydon Culp-Bishop Troy RB Senior First Team
Braydon Dean Sidney DL Senior First Team
Kobe Feltner Troy DB Senior First Team
Nathan Garber Troy OL Senior First Team
Mason Gostomsky Tippecanoe LB Senior First Team
Caleb Harris Sidney Off Senior First Team
Grant Heatherly Tippecanoe OL Senior First Team
Josiah Hudgins Sidney DB Senior First Team
Sam Jackson Troy DL Senior First Team
Garrett Jones Troy DL Senior First Team
Mick Karn Piqua QB Senior First Team
Spencer Klopfenstein Troy WR Senior First Team
Makeegan Kuhn Piqua LB Junior First Team
Jerrell Lewis Piqua DL Sophomore First Team
Ryan Martin Butler RB Senior First Team
Nick Murphy Butler DB Senior First Team
Christian Retterer Sidney LB Senior First Team
Ratez Roberts Sidney WR Senior First Team
Ben Sauls Tippecanoe K Junior First Team
Shane Shoop Troy LB Senior First Team
Ben Sipos Butler OL Senior First Team
Darren Taborn Sidney DB Junior First Team
Brennan Toopes Piqua DL Senior First Team
Owen Toopes Piqua WR Senior First Team
Dylan Vanderpool Sidney OL Senior First Team
Marcus Wood Greenville DB Junior First Team
Jackson Yeager Tippecanoe DB Senior First Team
Jackson Akers Butler Def Senior Second Team
Ben Ambos Tippecanoe Off Senior Second Team
Jalen Applegarth Butler Def Sophomore Second Team
Zayne Arbogast Piqua Off Senior Second Team
Cade Beam Tippecanoe Off Junior Second Team
Matt Blankenship Piqua Def Junior Second Team
Marshall Brueckman Troy Off Senior Second Team
Bobby Buckler Butler Def Junior Second Team
John Butsch Greenville Def Junior Second Team
Ryan Cagle Sidney Def Junior Second Team
Gavin Casella Butler Def Junior Second Team
Zach Collett Troy Def Senior Second Team
Charlie Dent Butler Off Senior Second Team
Brad Detwiller Tippecanoe Def Senior Second Team
Landon Eldridge Greenville Off Senior Second Team
DiMaurye' Ewing Greenville Off Senior Second Team
Nathan Fry Greenville Off Senior Second Team
Tytan Grote Greenville Off Junior Second Team
Riley Hill Piqua Off Junior Second Team
Riley Hubbard Troy Off Junior Second Team
Bryon Jones Sidney Off Sophomore Second Team
Lathan Jones Sidney Off Junior Second Team
Alex Joynes Butler Def Junior Second Team
Jackson Martin Tippecanoe Off Senior Second Team
Cameron Miller Butler Def Junior Second Team
Mason Motter Butler Off Senior Second Team
Dru Quinn Greenville Def Senior Second Team
Lance Reaves Piqua Def Sophomore Second Team
Jacob Shoop Troy Def Senior Second Team
Bradyn Siler Troy Off Junior Second Team
Weston Smith Troy Def Junior Second Team
Grant Toopes Piqua Def Senior Second Team
Josh Walland Tippecanoe Def Senior Second Team

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Justin Stephens Trotwood-Madison
Athlete of the Year Tristan Dillon West Carrollton
Athlete of the Year Nick Willis Xenia
Coach of the Year Trace Smitherman Xenia

South Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Marcus Allen Xenia WR Sophomore First Team
Gage Barron Fairborn WR Junior First Team
Peyton Bartley Xenia OL Senior First Team
Tyler Blankenship Stebbins DL Senior First Team
Carl Blanton Trotwood-Madison DB Junior First Team
Joey Bowling Fairborn DL Senior First Team
Ta'Ron Britt Trotwood-Madison DB Senior First Team
Jayden Brown Fairborn OL Senior First Team
Kennedy Coats Trotwood-Madison DL Senior First Team
Tommar Coles West Carrollton WR Senior First Team
Nicholas Dennis Trotwood-Madison OL Senior First Team
Tristan Dillon West Carrollton QB Senior First Team
Blayne Dudley Xenia DB Senior First Team
Gavin Gerhardt Xenia OL Junior First Team
Johnzel Gray Xenia LB Senior First Team
Devin Hasty Stebbins LB Senior First Team
Ke'Shawn Huguely Trotwood-Madison DL Junior First Team
Jahcorian Ivory Trotwood-Madison OL Senior First Team
Kevin Johnson Xenia RET Sophomore First Team
Austin Jones West Carrollton WR Junior First Team
Chris Jones Xenia DB Junior First Team
Sam Lockwood Xenia OL Senior First Team
Brandon Martin Stebbins RB Senior First Team
Javen Medleey Trotwood-Madison DL Senior First Team
Mason Mills West Carrollton OL Junior First Team
OJ Person Fairborn WR Senior First Team
Mark Peterangelo Fairborn DB Senior First Team
Bret Russell Xenia Off Junior First Team
Christian Severt Xenia QB Senior First Team
Justin Stephens Trotwood-Madison WR Senior First Team
Dakoldes Turner West Carrollton LB Junior First Team
Jordan Ward West Carrollton RB Freshman First Team
Hunter Warner Fairborn LB Sophomore First Team
Sincere Wells Xenia RB Senior First Team
Taz Wilcox Trotwood-Madison LB Senior First Team
Jaison Williams Trotwood-Madison OL Senior First Team
Nick Willis Xenia LB Senior First Team
Connor Bradley Fairborn Def Junior Second Team
Kelby Cox Stebbins Off Junior Second Team
Tyler Durham West Carrollton Off Junior Second Team
Ravae Garrett Trotwood-Madison Def Sophomore Second Team
Sean Garvey West Carrollton Def Junior Second Team
Cam Hamilton Fairborn Def Sophomore Second Team
Davie Hasty Stebbins Def Senior Second Team
Dylan Long Stebbins Off Senior Second Team
Jerome Mack West Carrollton Off Junior Second Team
Brody Munger Fairborn Def Sophomore Second Team
Malachi Oglesby Trotwood-Madison Off Junior Second Team
Julian Ramirez Stebbins Off Sophomore Second Team
Garrison Secrest Fairborn Off Junior Second Team
EJ Wilson Xenia Off Junior Second Team

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jesse Deglow Fairmont
Athlete of the Year Moses Douglass Springfield
Athlete of the Year Trey Baker Fairmont
Coach of the Year Maurice Douglass Springfield

East Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Otis Allen Wayne LB Senior First Team
Rodney Ankeny Centerville DL Senior First Team
Garrett Baker Fairmont DL Junior First Team
Trey Baker Fairmont LB Junior First Team
Nick Brown Beavercreek Off Junior First Team
Michael Brown-Stephens Springfield WR Senior First Team
Connor Bunts Fairmont OL Senior First Team
Corey Burnette Centerville WR Senior First Team
Jesse Deglow Fairmont RB Senior First Team
Moses Douglass Springfield DB Senior First Team
Zierin Exon Springfield OL Junior First Team
Reed Feagle Wayne OL Senior First Team
Alijah Fleming Wayne DL Junior First Team
Isaiah Gibson Springfield OL Senior First Team
Ryan Hall Fairmont DB Senior First Team
Justin Harris Wayne DB Senior First Team
Dylan Hiltbrunner Centerville LB Senior First Team
Chris Lawrence Beavercreek RET Senior First Team
Barden Miller Fairmont QB Senior First Team
Kyle Moyer Centerville DB Senior First Team
Devin Nelson Wayne RB Junior First Team
Jacob Padilla Wayne OL Junior First Team
Nick Reibly Centerville OL Senior First Team
Patrick Roncagli Fairmont OL Senior First Team
Jason Smith Beavercreek DL Senior First Team
Tavion Smith Springfield LB Senior First Team
TayVeon Smoot Springfield RB Junior First Team
Connor Tinch Beavercreek OL Senior First Team
Steve Victoria Wayne WR Senior First Team
Brandon Walters Centerville K Senior First Team
Maurice Wilson Beavercreek DB Senior First Team
Trevor Bom Wayne Off Senior Second Team
Jokell Brown Springfield Off Freshman Second Team
Jonathan Bruder Centerville Def Sophomore Second Team
Jerrel Dixon Wayne Def Senior Second Team
Cameron Fancher Wayne Off Sophomore Second Team
Chase Harrison Centerville Off Freshman Second Team
Trevor Hawley Wayne Def Senior Second Team
Kahlil Jones-Whitaker Fairmont Def Senior Second Team
Will Linkhart Beavercreek Off Sophomore Second Team
CJ McDavid Springfield Def Senior Second Team
Rashad McKee Wayne Off Senior Second Team
J.R. Melzer Centerville Off Senior Second Team
Jalan Minney Springfield Def Junior Second Team
Raheim Moss Springfield Off Senior Second Team
Sabastain Rendon Beavercreek Off Senior Second Team
Asher Rohm Fairmont Def Senior Second Team
Xzerious Stinnett Springfield Def Junior Second Team
Jeff Tolliver Springfield Off Junior Second Team
Connor Walls Centerville Def Junior Second Team
Marqies Williams Fairmont Def Senior Second Team

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Miles Johnson Northmont
Athlete of the Year Nick Straw Lebanon
Coach of the Year Tony Broering Northmont

West Division Team
NAME SCHOOL POSITION GRADE TEAM
Colin Alcorn Miamisburg OL Senior First Team
Billy Crago Lebanon K Senior First Team
Dillon Cripe Springboro DL Senior First Team
Michael Franklin Northmont RB Junior First Team
Seth Frantz Northmont OL Junior First Team
Justin Golson Northmont WR Junior First Team
Bryan Heyward Northmont DL Senior First Team
Drake Hickman Northmont RET Senior First Team
Ryan Iiams Springboro OL Sophomore First Team
Jestin Jacobs Northmont LB Senior First Team
Miles Johnson Northmont QB Senior First Team
Jazz Keys Northmont WR Junior First Team
Andrew Knick Northmont DB Junior First Team
Danny Lewis Northmont DB Senior First Team
Zion Lewis Miamisburg RB Senior First Team
Jared McCarthy Springboro DB Senior First Team
Cam Moore Miamisburg DB Senior First Team
Eric Myers Springboro WR Senior First Team
Jackson Myers Miamisburg LB Senior First Team
Gabe Newburg Northmont DL Senior First Team
Caleb Newman Lebanon DB Senior First Team
Cael Parkhurst Miamisburg LB Senior First Team
Nick Straw Lebanon LB Senior First Team
Kyle Vaughn Miamisburg OL Senior First Team
Calvin Walters Springboro LB Senior First Team
David Weherley Northmont OL Senior First Team
Dylan Wudke Miamisburg DL Senior First Team
Willieon Yates Springboro Off Junior First Team
Jon Yerkins Miamisburg RB Senior First Team
Derrick Allen Lebanon Off Senior Second Team
Drew Barry Miamisburg Off Senior Second Team
Adam Creech Lebanon Def Senior Second Team
Mason DeGennaro Lebanon Def Sophomore Second Team
Lucas Ethridge Springboro Def Senior Second Team
Keith Farr Lebanon Off Sophomore Second Team
Darian Hughes Lebanon Def Junior Second Team
Jake Kowalski Springboro Def Junior Second Team
Luke Lane Lebanon Off Senior Second Team
Will Percifull Miamisburg Def Senior Second Team
Aidan Reaman Northmont Def Senior Second Team
Kyle Short Lebanon Off Senior Second Team
Lincoln Troxell Springboro Def Senior Second Team
Tate Vongsy Miamisburg Off Senior Second Team
Eric West Lebanon Off Sophomore Second Team
Max Yost Springboro Def Senior Second Team

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design