Boys Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Chris Meleason Beavercreek
Athlete of the Year Dillon Edge Beavercreek

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Luke Sullivan - Junior
Nathan Dunhac - Sophomore
Dillon Edge - Senior
Ethan Otten - Senior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Medley Relay
Dillon Edge - Senior Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle
Michael Rine - Senior Beavercreek 200 Yard I. M.
Ethan Otten - Senior Beavercreek 50 Yard Freestyle
Kaden Heyne - Senior Centerville 1 Meter Diving
Michael Rine - Senior Beavercreek 100 Yard Butterfly
Ethan Otten - Senior Beavercreek 100 Yard Freestyle
Caleb Manning - Sophomore Beavercreek 500 Yard Freestyle
Ryan Ju - Junior
Connor Peaden - Senior
Michael Rine - Senior
Ethan Otten - Senior
Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Luke Sullivan - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Backstroke
Dillon Edge - Senior Beavercreek 100 Yard Breaststroke
Dillon Edge - Senior
Connor Peaden - Senior
Luke Sullivan - Junior
Michael Rine - Senior
Beavercreek 400 Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Keaton Haugen - Senior
Ryan Lampe - Senior
James Jauch - Junior
Britton Pianki - Junior
Centerville 200 Yard Medley Relay
Caleb Manning - Sophomore Beavercreek 200 Yard Freestyle
Max Christensen - Junior Springboro 200 Yard I. M.
James Jauch - Junior Centerville 50 Yard Freestyle
Tommy Peebles - Senior Springboro 1 Meter Diving
Max Christensen - Junior Springboro 100 Yard Butterfly
Luke Sullivan - Junior Beavercreek 100 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Fleisher - Sophomore Centerville 500 Yard Freestyle
Keaton Haugen - Senior
Ryan Lampe - Senior
James Jauch - Junior
Jacob Spaulding - Senior
Centerville 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Anthony Braun - Sophomore Beavercreek 100 Yard Backstroke
Ryan Lampe - Senior Centerville 100 Yard Breaststroke
Jacob Spaulding - Senior
Matthew Fleisher - Sophomore
Britton Planki - Junior
William Guerin - Sophomore
Centerville 400 Freestyle Relay

Special Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Aidan Sizemore Miamisburg 200 Yard Freestyle
Vance Willis Miamisburg 50 Yard Freestyle
John Hoyng Northmont 100 Yard Butterfly
John Hoyng
Tyler Gaffin
Lukas Rieben
Kyle Delano
Northmont 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco