Boys Golf - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Fin Arneson Springboro Senior First Team
Alex Flick Beavercreek Senior First Team
Austin Greaser Butler Junior First Team
Will Owen Centerville Freshman First Team
Nate Uhlenbrock Troy Senior First Team
Luke Van Leeuwen Fairmont Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Michael Brandt Butler Junior First Team
Nathan Gagnon Tippecanoe Freshman First Team
Austin Greaser Butler Junior First Team
Jared Lindsey Sidney Senior First Team
Jestin Love Butler Sophomore First Team
Kyle Noble Sidney Senior First Team
Niels Princi Butler Junior First Team
Holden Scribner Troy Junior First Team
Connor Stoltz Troy Junior First Team
Nate Uhlenbrock Troy Senior First Team
Travis Bertram Troy Junior Second Team
Trey Boedicker Fairborn Senior Second Team
Aaron Davis Piqua Senior Second Team
Ethan Dill Butler Senior Second Team
Nathan Henderson Troy Junior Second Team
Spencer Karn Sidney Senior Second Team
Andrew Kiryluk Greenville Junior Second Team
Connor Null Greenville Senior Second Team
Austin Post Tippecanoe Sophomore Second Team
Sam Weatherly Tippecanoe Senior Second Team
Zac Collin Troy Junior Special Mention
Matt Hounshell Greenville Senior Special Mention
Tyler Hunt West Carrollton Senior Special Mention
Kyler Kommer Piqua Sophomore Special Mention
Travis Newell Xenia Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Austin Greaser Butler
Coach of the Year Mark Evilsizor Troy

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Fin Arneson Springboro Senior First Team
A.J. Cherubini Centerville Junior First Team
Eric Cherubini Centerville Freshman First Team
Nick Clark Centerville Junior First Team
Jonathan Cloyd Springboro Senior First Team
Alex Flick Beavercreek Senior First Team
Will Owen Centerville Freshman First Team
Dhalvat Pandya Centerville Senior First Team
Luke Van Leeuwen Fairmont Senior First Team
Lucas Wells Springfield Junior First Team
Christian Bugher Lebanon Junior Second Team
Gavin Caras Northmont Sophomore Second Team
Cameron Cumberland Fairmont Junior Second Team
Jack Edwards Centerville Senior Second Team
Jordan Gilkison Springboro Freshman Second Team
Hunter Heikes Fairmont Senior Second Team
Truman Hoy Springboro Sophomore Second Team
Bryce Lambert Lebanon Freshman Second Team
Mason Mikesch Beavercreek Freshman Second Team
Chris West Fairmont Junior Second Team
Logan Mayes Fairmont Special Mention
Cole McGuire Miamisburg Special Mention
David Richards Northmont Junior Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alex Flick Beavercreek
Coach of the Year Mike Schilling Springfield

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Fin Arneson Springboro
Coach of the Year Tony Ross Miamisburg

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco