Girls Bowling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Ryleigh Crouse Wayne Senior First Team
Kailee Palecek Xenia Junior First Team
Audrey Renner Fairborn Junior First Team
Keirsten Schooler Fairmont Sophomore First Team
Erika Taylor Centerville Junior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Stephanie Crider Troy Junior First Team
Cassidy McMullen Troy Junior First Team
Caity Moody Xenia Sophomore First Team
Kailee Palecek Xenia Junior First Team
Audrey Renner Fairborn Junior First Team
Jessica Sacks Butler Senior First Team
A'leigha Smith Troy Senior First Team
Jenna Stone Troy Senior First Team
Jenna Beatty Sidney Senior Second Team
Kara Buckner Stebbins Senior Second Team
Lauren Davis Butler Senior Second Team
Becca Helke Butler Senior Second Team
Amanda Jackson Butler Junior Second Team
Alexandria Mann Stebbins Senior Second Team
Kelsey Rose Xenia Freshman Second Team
Alyssa Shilt Troy Junior Second Team

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Jenna Stone Troy
Coach of the Year Rob Dever Troy

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Caity Moody Xenia
Coach of the Year Robert Rose Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Skylar Born Miamisburg Junior First Team
Bailey Cook Miamisburg Senior First Team
Ryleigh Crouse Wayne Senior First Team
Jenna Morgan Beavercreek Junior First Team
Keirsten Schooler Fairmont Sophomore First Team
Erika Taylor Centerville Junior First Team
Payton Watson Centerville Junior First Team
Brogan Zengel Centerville Senior First Team
Allison Ball Centerville Sophomore Second Team
Audrie Goffinet Wayne Junior Second Team
Crissy Journell Miamisburg Sophomore Second Team
Sarah Oliver Springfield Senior Second Team
Libby Oster Fairmont Junior Second Team
Cameron Reich Beavercreek Junior Second Team
Brittney Sheehan Miamisburg Senior Second Team
Kaylie Sipes Centerville Freshman Second Team

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Keirsten Schooler Fairmont
Coach of the Year Eric Edmondson Centerville

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Skylar Born Miamisburg
Coach of the Year Tony Ross Miamisburg

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco