Boys Bowling - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Jacob Beck Springfield Senior First Team
Casey Jackson Miamisburg Senior First Team
Sean Martin III Wayne Senior First Team
Tyler Martin Fairmont Junior First Team
Drew Sacks Butler Sophomore First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Josh Abbott Sidney Senior First Team
Evan Adkins Xenia Senior First Team
Hunter Baughman Stebbins Junior First Team
JT Cherpeski Fairborn Junior First Team
Noah Detrick Butler Junior First Team
James Ridgeway Tippecanoe Freshman First Team
Drew Sacks Butler Sophomore First Team
Austin Simon Sidney Junior First Team
Zane Eneix Xenia Freshman Second Team
Dylan Gunter Stebbins Senior Second Team
Andrew Kapis Butler Senior Second Team
James Lewis III Fairborn Freshman Second Team
Sean Martin Sidney Junior Second Team
Richard Nixon III West Carrollton Junior Second Team
Stephen Ridgeway Tippecanoe Senior Second Team
Travis Smith Piqua Senior Second Team
Cullen Blinn Greenville Junior Special Mention
Ryan Day Xenia Senior Special Mention
Matt Elliott Sidney Special Mention
Jake Florea West Carrollton Senior Special Mention
Hayden Jackson Troy Senior Special Mention
Austin Jenkins Piqua Sophomore Special Mention
Drake Leszczuk Stebbins Senior Special Mention
Jordan Tompkins Butler Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Austin Simon Sidney
Coach of the Year Steve Sacks Butler

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Hunter Baughman Stebbins
Coach of the Year Robert Rose Xenia

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE TEAM
Jacob Beck Springfield Senior First Team
Dylan Dobran Centerville Junior First Team
Sam Fisher Miamisburg Senior First Team
Casey Jackson Miamisburg Senior First Team
Steve Kocher Northmont Senior First Team
Sean Martin III Wayne Senior First Team
Tyler Martin Fairmont Junior First Team
Keith Schooler Fairmont Junior First Team
Bryce Baumgardner Springfield Senior Second Team
Forrest Ewing Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Mark Kindopp Fairmont Junior Second Team
Jonathon King Northmont Senior Second Team
Seth Koloski Beavercreek Freshman Second Team
Wyatt Meyers Northmont Senior Second Team
Kyle Moyer Centerville Sophomore Second Team
Hunter Schlegel Fairmont Senior Second Team
Patrick Schwartz Wayne Senior Second Team
Matt Barton Miamisburg Senior Special Mention
Tyler Blackwell Northmont Special Mention
Michael Donahue Beavercreek Freshman Special Mention
Gabe Gibson Fairmont Senior Special Mention
CJ Heil Centerville Senior Special Mention
Theon Hill Wayne Freshman Special Mention
Nate McGlothin Springfield Junior Special Mention
Tanner Roark Lebanon Senior Special Mention
William Skelton Springboro Sophomore Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Sean Martin II Wayne
Coach of the Year Ray Davis Springfield

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Sam Fisher Miamisburg
Coach of the Year Bill Rayle Northmont

 
Alley Cat Design WesBanco