Boys Basketball - Awards

All Conference Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE HEIGHT TEAM
Samari Curtis Xenia Sophomore First Team
Danny Davis Springfield Senior First Team
Isaiah Gable Greenville Senior First Team
Andre Gordon Sidney Sophomore First Team
Torrey Patton Trotwood-Madison Senior First Team
Keegan Saben Centerville Senior First Team

American League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE HEIGHT TEAM
Myles Belyue Trotwood-Madison Junior First Team
Zach Boniffas Tippecanoe Senior First Team
Samari Curtis Xenia Sophomore First Team
Amari Davis Trotwood-Madison Sophomore First Team
Isaiah Gable Greenville Senior First Team
Andre Gordon Sidney Sophomore First Team
Miles Joiner Butler Senior First Team
Branden Lilley Fairborn Senior First Team
Ryan McClurg Troy Senior First Team
Torrey Patton Trotwood-Madison Senior First Team
Brandon Easterling Fairborn Senior Second Team
Nate Monnin Piqua Senior Second Team
Shaunn Monroe Fairborn Sophomore Second Team
Jonathan Mpanzu Stebbins Junior Second Team
Aaron Rich Greenville Senior Second Team
Ratez Roberts Sidney Sophomore Second Team
Ben Schmiesing Piqua Junior Second Team
Caiden Smith Tippecanoe Junior Second Team
Ricky Williams Xenia Senior Second Team
Isaiah Bowser Sidney Senior Special Mention
Meechi Harris Xenia Junior Special Mention
Michael Kreill Butler Sophomore Special Mention
Pete Pandey Greenville Senior Special Mention
Zach Reichelderfer Troy Junior Special Mention
Devan Rogers Sidney Senior Special Mention

North Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Andre Gordon Sidney
Coach of the Year John Willoughby Sidney

South Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Torrey Patton Trotwood-Madison
Coach of the Year Rocky Rockhold Trotwood-Madison

National League Team
NAME SCHOOL GRADE HEIGHT TEAM
Danny Davis Springfield Senior First Team
Jack Hendricks Fairmont Junior First Team
Christian James Springboro Senior First Team
Michael McKay Springfield Senior First Team
Rodney Richardson Northmont Senior First Team
Keegan Saben Centerville Senior First Team
L'Christian Smith Wayne Junior First Team
Leonard Taylor Springfield Junior First Team
Vinson Walker Northmont Senior First Team
Kamron Drollet Fairmont Senior Second Team
Duncan Hall Miamisburg Sophomore Second Team
Jason Hubbard Miamisburg Junior Second Team
Sam Lash Centerville Senior Second Team
Deshon Parker Wayne Junior Second Team
Nick "Pickle" Pluta Springboro Senior Second Team
Parker Smith Lebanon Senior Second Team
Arius Spears Northmont Senior Second Team
Isaiah Trice Wayne Senior Second Team
Peyton Young Beavercreek Senior Second Team
Jon Allesandro Beavercreek Junior Special Mention
Donnie Shelton Centerville Junior Special Mention
Michael Wallace Springfield Junior Special Mention

East Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Danny Davis Springfield
Coach of the Year Isiah Carson Springfield

West Division Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Vinson Walker Northmont
Coach of the Year Collin Abels Northmont

 
WesBanco Alley Cat Design