GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Miamisburg
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Centerville
Fairmont
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Springboro
Springfield
Trotwood-Madison
Wayne
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
Results
Nov. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 23
Middletown
W 59 - 53
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Tue. 26
Valley View
W 49 - 43
 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Sat. 30
West Carrollton
W 64 - 30
 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 2
at Fairborn
W 51 - 35
 
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Wed. 4
Lebanon
L 51 - 41
 
4 - 1 (0 - 1)
Sat. 7
at Springboro
L 51 - 32
 
4 - 2 (0 - 2)
Wed. 11
Northmont
W 34 - 20
 
5 - 2 (1 - 2)
Sat. 14
at Trotwood-Madison
L 58 - 54
 
5 - 3 (1 - 3)
Mon. 16
at Edgewood
L 50 - 33
 
5 - 4 (1 - 3)
Sat. 21
Centerville
L 64 - 38
 
5 - 5 (1 - 4)
Sat. 28
at Xenia
W 73 - 33
 
6 - 5 (1 - 4)
Jan. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 6
at Franklin
W 48 - 37
 
7 - 5 (1 - 4)
Wed. 8
Beavercreek
L 36 - 32
 
7 - 6 (1 - 5)
Sat. 11
at Wayne
L 73 - 31
 
7 - 7 (1 - 6)
Wed. 15
Springfield
W 63 - 31
 
8 - 7 (2 - 6)
Mon. 20
at Tecumseh
W 57 - 49
 
9 - 7 (2 - 6)
Wed. 22
at Lebanon
W 43 - 37
 
10 - 7 (3 - 6)
Mon. 27
Bellbrook
L 46 - 38
 
10 - 8 (3 - 6)
Wed. 29
Springboro
L 50 - 33
 
10 - 9 (3 - 7)
Feb. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 1
at Northmont
L 49 - 32
 
10 - 10 (3 - 8)
Wed. 5
Trotwood-Madison
L 50 - 47
 
10 - 11 (3 - 9)
Sat. 8
at Fairmont
L 50 - 30
 
10 - 12 (3 - 10)
Sat. 15
Piqua
W 47 - 27
 
postseason
11 - 12 (3 - 10)
Tue. 18
Bellbrook
W 42 - 35
 
postseason
12 - 12 (3 - 10)
Mon. 24
Wayne
L 66 - 29
 
postseason
12 - 13 (3 - 10)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne