Results |
Aug. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 18 |
at Northmont |
W 26-24, 25-10, 25-15
 
|
1 - 0 (0 - 0) |
Tue. 21 |
Sidney |
W 25-11, 25-22, 25-14
 
|
2 - 0 (1 - 0) |
Thu. 23 |
at Piqua |
W 25-23, 25-12, 25-11
 
|
3 - 0 (2 - 0) |
Tue. 28 |
Greenville |
W 25-18, 25-13, 25-14
 
|
4 - 0 (3 - 0) |
Thu. 30 |
at Troy |
L 25-19, 25-19, 25-23
 
|
4 - 1 (3 - 1) |
Sep. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 1 |
West Clermont |
L 25-18, 25-23, 25-10
 
|
4 - 2 (3 - 1) |
Tue. 4 |
at Butler |
W 25-11, 25-17, 25-11
 
|
5 - 2 (4 - 1) |
Thu. 6 |
Xenia |
W 25-5, 25-7, 25-7
 
|
6 - 2 (5 - 1) |
Sat. 8 |
Northwest |
W 25-3, 25-10, 25-8
 
|
7 - 2 (5 - 1) |
Thu. 13 |
Fairborn |
W 25-8, 25-13, 25-7
 
|
8 - 2 (6 - 1) |
Sat. 15 |
Fairmont |
W 25-14, 25-7, 25-8
 
|
9 - 2 (6 - 1) |
Mon. 17 |
at Kenton Ridge |
W 16-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-17
 
|
10 - 2 (6 - 1) |
Tue. 18 |
at Stebbins |
W 25-10, 25-7, 25-11
 
|
11 - 2 (7 - 1) |
Thu. 20 |
Trotwood-Madison |
W 25-2, 25-11, 25-10
 
|
12 - 2 (8 - 1) |
Mon. 24 |
at Beavercreek |
W 22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-11
 
|
13 - 2 (8 - 1) |
Tue. 25 |
at West Carrollton |
W 25-9, 25-15, 25-20
 
|
14 - 2 (9 - 1) |
Thu. 27 |
at Sidney |
W 25-19, 25-10, 25-22
 
|
15 - 2 (10 - 1) |
Sat. 29 |
at Bellbrook |
W 25-18, 25-21, 25-23
 
|
16 - 2 (10 - 1) |
Oct. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Tue. 2 |
Piqua |
W 25-20, 25-8, 25-8
 
|
17 - 2 (11 - 1) |
Thu. 4 |
at Greenville |
W 25-18, 25-12, 25-19
 
|
18 - 2 (12 - 1) |
Tue. 9 |
Troy |
W 25-18, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21
 
|
19 - 2 (13 - 1) |
Thu. 11 |
Butler |
W 25-16, 25-16, 25-18
 
|
20 - 2 (14 - 1) |
Tue. 16 |
Greenon |
W 25-11, 25-12, 25-19
 
postseason
|
21 - 2 (14 - 1) |
Sat. 20 |
Northwestern |
W 25-7, 25-10, 25-18
 
postseason
|
22 - 2 (14 - 1) |
Tue. 23 |
Shawnee |
W 25-15, 25-8, 25-13
 
postseason
|
23 - 2 (14 - 1) |
Sat. 27 |
Bellbrook |
W 25-19, 25-24, 25-22
 
postseason
|
24 - 2 (14 - 1) |
Nov. 2018 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Thu. 1 |
at Roger Bacon |
L 25-22, 25-14, 25-27, 25-18
 
postseason
|
24 - 3 (14 - 1) |