Boys Cross Country - Schedule

Season:
Saturday, September 23, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Lebanon at Bellbrook    9:00 AM Bellbrook High School
Stebbins at Sidney    10:00 AM Sidney
Springfield at Ohio Caverns    10:00 AM Ohio Caverns
Northmont at Centerville Night Lights    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Centerville at Saturday Night Lights    10:00 AM Centerville HS
Butler at Centerville night lights    10:00 AM
Xenia at George Rogers Clark Park    10:15 AM George Rogers Clark Park Invitational
Springboro at Saturday Night Lights    5:15 PM Centerville High School
Miamisburg at Saturday Night Lights    5:15 PM Centerville, Ohio
West Carrollton at Centerville Satruday Night Lights    8:50 PM Centerville High School
Lebanon at Centerville - SNL    9:15 PM Centerville High School
Fairmont at SATURDAY NIGHT LIGHTS    10:00 PM CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Triad    4:00 PM Triad
Friday, September 29, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Paul Short Invitational    10:00 AM Lehigh, PA
Saturday, September 30, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Firebird Invitational    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park, Kettering
Lebanon at Fairmont - Neal Charske    9:00 AM Indian Riffle Park - Kettering OH
Xenia at Buck Creek    9:30 AM Buck Creek Invitational
Butler at Buck creek    10:00 AM
Northmont at Neal Chearske Inv    10:00 AM Indian Riffle Park
Springfield at Buck Creek    10:00 AM Buck Creek
Miamisburg at Neal Charske Invitational    10:00 AM Kettering, Ohio
Centerville at Neal Charske Invitational    10:00 AM Indian Riffle Park
FIREBIRD INIVITE at Fairmont    10:00 AM INDIAN RIFFLE PARK
West Carrollton at Buck Creek Invitational    11:00 AM Buck Creek State Park
Springboro at Firebird Invitational    TBA Kettering Recreation Center
Tuesday, October 03, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield at Clark County    4:00 PM Clark County Fairgrounds
Wednesday, October 04, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Butler at tipp city    10:00 AM
Stebbins at Tipp City    6:00 PM Tipp City
Northmont at Tipp City    6:00 PM Kyle Park
West Carrollton at Tipp City Invitational    6:30 PM Kyle Park
Saturday, October 07, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Stebbins at Ambassador Classic    9:00 AM Xenia Christian HS
West Carrollton at Xenia Legacy Christian Invitational    10:00 AM Xenia
Fairmont at LES EISENHART INVITE    10:00 AM THOMAS WORTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Saturday, October 14, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springboro at GWOC    9:30 AM Centerville High School
Northmont at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Springfield at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville
West Carrollton at GWOC Cross Country Championships    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Butler at GWOC    10:00 AM
Lebanon at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville High School
Centerville at GWOC    10:00 AM Centerville HS
Fairmont at GWOC CHAMPIONSHIPS    10:00 AM CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Miamisburg at GWOC Championships    10:30 AM Centerville, Ohio
Stebbins at GWOC    TBA Centerville
Xenia at GWOC    TBA Centerville High School
Saturday, October 21, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northmont at District    10:00 AM Cedarville
West Carrollton at Districts    10:00 AM Elvin R. King CC Course
Centerville at Districts    10:00 AM Cedarville, OH
Fairmont at OHSAA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS    10:00 AM CEDARVILLE UNIVERSITY
Miamisburg at District Championship    1:00 PM Cedarville, Ohio
Springboro at District Championship    1:45 PM Ceadarville University
Stebbins at District Meet    TBA Cedarville University
Xenia at District    TBA Cedarville
Saturday, October 28, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Centerville at Regionals    12:30 PM Troy, OH
Northmont at Regionals    12:30 PM Troy Levy
Miamisburg at Regional Championship    12:30 PM Troy, Ohio
Springboro at Regional Championship    12:30 PM Troy High School
Xenia at Regional    TBA Troy
Saturday, November 04, 2017
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Miamisburg at State Championship    12:30 PM Hebron, Ohio
Xenia at State    TBA ?

WesBanco Alley Cat Design