GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Troy
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 25
at Centerville Elks Invitational
Match Details
Dec. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 2
at Ohio HS Kickoff Tournament
Match Details
Fri. 8
Versailles 2369, Troy 2282
Match Details
Sat. 9
at Pre-Season GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Thu. 14
Troy 2339, Fairborn 1681
Match Details
Sat. 16
at WSU Raider Challenge
Match Details
Tue. 19
Troy 2496, Xenia 2257
Match Details
Thu. 21
Troy 2455, Stebbins 1843
Match Details
Thu. 28
at Holiday Tournament
Match Details
Jan. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 4
Troy 2535, West Carrollton 1451
Match Details
Tue. 9
Troy 2430, Trotwood-Madison 1182
Match Details
Thu. 11
Troy 2476, Greenville 1599
Match Details
Tue. 16
Troy 2369, Sidney 1701
Match Details
Thu. 18
Troy 2344, Butler 2198
Match Details
Mon. 22
Troy 2204, Tippecanoe 1617
Match Details
Thu. 25
Troy 2346, Piqua 1581
Match Details
Sat. 27
at Jaguar Baker Marathon
Match Details
Mon. 29
Troy 2319, Greenville 1598
Match Details
Feb. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 1
Troy 2332, Sidney 1436
Match Details
Tue. 6
Troy 2327, Butler 2121
Match Details
Thu. 8
Troy 2301, Tippecanoe 1660
Match Details
Tue. 13
Troy 2105, Piqua 1557
Match Details
Sat. 17
at Post-Season GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Thu. 22
at Sectional
Match Details
Wed. 28
at District
Match Details
Mar. 2018
RESULT
Sat. 10
at State
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne