GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Fairborn
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Fri. 9
Fairborn 2102, Tippecanoe 1438
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Preseason GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Mon. 12
Fairborn 2161, Butler 2070
Match Details
Thu. 15
Troy 2553, Fairborn 2245
Match Details
Sat. 17
at WSU Raider Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 19
Fairborn 1921, Greenville 1799
Match Details
Thu. 22
Fairborn 2262, Tippecanoe 1667
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 7
at Viking Classic
Match Details
Thu. 12
Fairborn 1846, Trotwood-Madison 1243
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Fri. 20
Fairborn 2087, Stebbins 1985
Match Details
Tue. 24
Fairborn 2125, Piqua 1784
Match Details
Wed. 25
Sidney 2190, Fairborn 2134
Match Details
Thu. 26
Fairborn 2108, Xenia 1957
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 30
Fairborn 1747, Trotwood-Madison 971
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Wed. 1
Fairborn 2389, Carroll 1656
Match Details
Thu. 2
Fairborn 2183, Stebbins 1946
Match Details
Sat. 4
at Elk Invitational Tournament
Match Details
Mon. 6
Fairborn 1895, Newton 1444
Match Details
Tue. 7
Fairborn 1869, West Carrollton 1781
Match Details
Mon. 13
Fairborn 2268, Xenia 1884
Match Details
Tue. 14
Fairborn 2197, West Carrollton 1778
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne