GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Wayne
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2016
RESULT
Tue. 29
Troy 2154, Wayne 1903
Match Details
Dec. 2016
RESULT
Sun. 4
at Big Blue Challenge
Match Details
Thu. 8
Wayne 1977, Lebanon 1890
Match Details
Sat. 10
at Pre-GWOC Tournament
Match Details
Sun. 11
at Nordonia Knights Classic
Match Details
Sat. 17
at Wright State Colllegiate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 19
Wayne 2146, Springboro 1832
Match Details
Tue. 20
Miamisburg 2155, Wayne 1826
Match Details
Fri. 30
at Holiday Baker Classic
Match Details
Jan. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 7
at Pioneer Baker Bash
Match Details
Wed. 11
Wayne 2275, Northmont 2153
Match Details
Thu. 12
Centerville 2179, Wayne 2066
Match Details
Mon. 16
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Thu. 19
Beavercreek 2321, Wayne 1809
Match Details
Tue. 24
Fairmont 2098, Wayne 2093
Match Details
Thu. 26
Wayne 2128, Springfield 1995
Match Details
Sat. 28
at Jaguar Baker Marathon
Match Details
Tue. 31
Centerville 2270, Wayne 2085
Match Details
Feb. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 4
at Centerville Elks Invitational
Match Details
Tue. 7
Beavercreek 2392, Wayne 2198
Match Details
Fri. 10
Wayne 2261, Fairmont 2094
Match Details
Tue. 14
Wayne 2317, Springfield 1837
Match Details
Sat. 18
at GWOC Post -Season
Match Details
Wed. 22
at Sectionals
Match Details
Mar. 2017
RESULT
Thu. 2
at Districts
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne