Boys Tennis:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
All Conference Team
Champions
Boys Tennis - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
All
Monday, April 22, 2019
RESULTS
Milton Union
4,
Greenville
1
CJ
3,
Fairmont
2
Beavercreek
5,
Troy
0
Springboro
3,
Kings
1
Lebanon
5,
Stebbins
0
Miamisburg
5,
Carlisle
0
Miami Valley
5,
Trotwood-Madison
0
Celina
4,
Piqua
1
Wayne
3,
Fairborn
2
Sidney
3,
St. Mary's Memorial
2
Tippecanoe
4,
Northmont
1
Yellow Springs
4,
Springfield
1
Xenia
3,
Northridge
2
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
3,
Northmont
2
Fairborn
4,
West Carrollton
1
Fairmont
4,
Springfield
1
Beavercreek
5,
Wayne
0
Carroll
4,
Stebbins
1
Tippecanoe
4,
Greenville
1
Springboro
5,
Miamisburg
0
Troy
5,
Butler
0
Sidney
4,
Piqua
0
Sycamore (State Team Rd 3)
5,
Centerville
0
Xenia
4,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
RESULTS
Valley View
at
Trotwood-Madison
**score not reported**
Greenville
5,
Brookville
0
Centerville
3,
Bellbrook
2
Eaton
5,
West Carrollton
0
Northmont
3,
Fairmont
2
Tippecanoe
4,
Valley View Blue
1
Centerville B
4,
Stebbins
1
Fairborn
3,
Greeneview
2
Butler
3,
Sidney
2
Kenton Ridge
4,
Springfield
1
Beavercreek
at
Miami Valley
**score not reported**
Thursday, April 25, 2019
RESULTS
Springboro
at
GCTCA Tournament
**score not reported**
Friday, April 26, 2019
RESULTS
Butler
at
Sidney Invitational
**score not reported**
Troy
3,
Tippecanoe
2
Beavercreek
5,
Lebanon
0
Miamisburg
at
Sidney Invite
**score not reported**
Trotwood-Madison
5,
Piqua
0
Saturday, April 27, 2019
RESULTS
Butler
at
CJ Doubles Tournament
**score not reported**
Springboro
at
GCTCA Tournament
**score not reported**
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne