GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
All
Monday, May 6, 2019
RESULTS
Centerville
8,
Miamisburg
3
Newton
4,
Xenia
1
Tippecanoe
11,
Stebbins
0
Fairborn
14,
Sidney
2
Lakota West
16,
Lebanon
4
Butler
10,
Troy
4
Northmont
3,
Fairmont
2
Springboro
14,
Springfield
0
West Carrollton
11,
Preble Shawnee
1
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
RESULTS
Mason
12,
Springboro
6
Centerville
4,
Moeller
3
Extra Innings
Beavercreek
7,
Greenon
0
Valley View
8,
Fairborn
5
Miamisburg
16,
Monroe
4
Springfield
4,
Sidney
3
Butler
10,
Troy
0
Tippecanoe
22,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Stebbins
11,
Bethel
2
Fairmont
4,
Lebanon
3
Xenia
3,
Greenville
0
Wayne
11,
Northmont
1
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
3,
Little Miami
0
Fairmont
9,
Piqua
2
Graham
11,
Greenville
5
Northmont
3,
Tippecanoe
2
Miamisburg
6,
Springfield
2
Springboro
6,
Beavercreek
0
Fairborn
9,
Shawnee
8
Troy
22,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Brookeville
11,
Sidney
4
Thursday, May 9, 2019
RESULTS
Miamisburg
8,
Fairmont
3
Sidney
16,
Stebbins
1
Friday, May 10, 2019
RESULTS
Fairmont
14,
Sidney
5
Greenville
4,
West Carrollton
1
Lebanon
13,
Wilmington
2
Miamisburg
12,
Dayton Christian
0
Northmont
10,
Piqua
7
Springboro
5,
Milford
0
Badin
5,
Centerville
3
Tippecanoe
13,
Oakwood
5
Troy
2,
Beavercreek
1
Extra Innings
Saturday, May 11, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
5,
Middletown
4
Bellefontaine
6,
Piqua
2
Troy
10,
Oakwood
0
Xenia
12,
Graham
7
Northmont
3,
Sidney
0
Fairmont
8,
West Carrollton
2
Tippecanoe
6,
Brookville
0
Kenton Ridge
2,
Butler
1
Dublin Coffman
3,
Beavercreek
1
Chaminade Julienne
11,
Greenville
1
Northwestern
8,
Springfield
5
Miamisburg
11,
Alter
10
Beavercreek
6,
Dublin Coffman
3
Wayne
9,
Stebbins
3
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne