GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Baseball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Baseball - Schedule
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Weeks:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
All
Monday, April 1, 2019
RESULTS
Butler
12,
Piqua
9
Beavercreek
12,
Fairmont
7
Xenia
10,
Stebbins
4
Tippecanoe
3,
Sidney
0
Centerville
11,
Wayne
0
Fairborn
16,
Trotwood-Madison
2
Greenville
4,
Troy
3
Miamisburg
10,
West Carrollton
0
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
RESULTS
Beavercreek
6,
Fairmont
0
Lebanon
11,
Waynesville
1
Fairborn
21,
Trotwood-Madison
1
Butler
11,
Piqua
1
Springfield
15,
West Carrollton
3
Troy
15,
Greenville
0
Xenia
8,
Stebbins
3
Tippecanoe
12,
Sidney
1
Middletown Madison
4,
Miamisburg
1
Centerville
20,
Wayne
0
Springboro
12,
Edgewood
7
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
5,
Gross Pointe, Mich
4
Wayne
6,
Xenia
4
Extra Innings
Greenville
4,
Stebbins
1
Fairborn
7,
Springfield
2
Thursday, April 4, 2019
RESULTS
Tippecanoe
4,
Xenia
3
Sycamore
7,
Fairmont
5
Springboro
10,
Oak Hills
0
Miamisburg
18,
Wayne
0
Arcanum
8,
Greenville
0
Friday, April 5, 2019
RESULTS
Lebanon
5,
Springfield
0
Troy
17,
Fairborn
3
Centerville
8,
Springboro
6
Piqua
3,
West Carrollton
2
Butler
13,
Stebbins
0
Xenia
3,
Sidney
2
Beavercreek
3,
Northmont
1
Saturday, April 6, 2019
RESULTS
Graham
6,
Piqua
2
Troy
2,
Gross Pointe South, MI
1
Dayton Christian
9,
Wayne
2
Xenia
11,
Carroll
4
Sidney
6,
Indian Lake
1
National Trail
8,
Fairborn
3
Butler
13,
Northmont
7
Fairmont
5,
Talawanda
2
Beavercreek
11,
Lakota East
10
Monroe
9,
Stebbins
1
Centerville
1,
Bryan
0
La Salle
8,
Lebanon
2
Miamisburg
11,
Fenwick
6
West Carrollton
8,
Miami East
7
National Trail
4,
Fairborn
2
Defiance
6,
Centerville
2
Stebbins
5,
Monroe
4
Greenville
14,
Chippewa Valley (MI)
6
Anna
10,
Sidney
1
Sunday, April 7, 2019
RESULTS
Edgewood
6,
Fairborn
4
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne