GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2017
RESULT
Fri. 17
Sidney 2804, Bellefontaine 2740, Mechanicsburg 2582, Ben Logan 2461
Match Details
Dec. 2017
RESULT
Sat. 2
at Kick Off Tournament
Match Details
Sat. 9
at Pre Season GWOC
Match Details
Tue. 12
Sidney 2513, West Carrollton 1482
Match Details
Fri. 15
Sidney 2481, Xenia 1970
Match Details
Fri. 22
Sidney 2250, Trotwood-Madison 1284
Match Details
Jan. 2018
RESULT
Tue. 2
at Aviators Tourament
Match Details
Sat. 6
at Buckeye Classic
Match Details
Mon. 8
Sidney 2334, Fairborn 2190
Match Details
Thu. 11
Sidney 2381, Stebbins 1665
Match Details
Mon. 15
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Tue. 16
Sidney 2505, Troy 2161
Match Details
Fri. 19
Sidney 2515, Piqua 2154
Match Details
Sat. 20
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Mon. 22
Butler 2528, Sidney 2378
Match Details
Thu. 25
Sidney 2452, Tippecanoe 1985
Match Details
Fri. 26
Sidney 2477, Greenville 1875
Match Details
Sat. 27
at Jaguar Baker
Match Details
Mon. 29
Sidney 2433, Tippecanoe 2054
Match Details
Feb. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 1
Sidney 2436, Troy 2248
Match Details
Tue. 6
Sidney 2210, Piqua 1987
Match Details
Fri. 9
Butler 2408, Sidney 2404
Match Details
Tue. 13
Sidney 2278, Greenville 2072
Match Details
Sat. 17
at Post Season GWOC
Match Details
Wed. 21
at Sectionals
Match Details
Mar. 2018
RESULT
Thu. 1
at Districts
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne