GWOC
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Sidney
Boys Bowling
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2014
RESULT
Fri. 21
Sidney 2701, Ben Logan 2652, Bellefontaine 2642, Mechanicsburg 2400
Match Details
Dec. 2014
RESULT
Sat. 6
at Ohio High School Invitational Kick-off Tourn
Match Details
Fri. 12
Sidney 2448, Northmont 2400
Match Details
Sat. 13
at Preseason GWOC
Match Details
Thu. 18
Sidney 2529, Butler 2066
Match Details
Fri. 19
Sidney 2451, West Carrollton 2005
Match Details
Sat. 20
at Team USA Experience
Match Details
Jan. 2015
RESULT
Sat. 3
at Viking Classic
Match Details
Wed. 14
Wayne 2347, Sidney 2185
Match Details
Thu. 15
Sidney 2462, Troy 2034
Match Details
Fri. 16
Sidney 2360, Trotwood-Madison 1293
Match Details
Mon. 19
at Baker Bash
Match Details
Wed. 21
Sidney 2428, Piqua 2069
Match Details
Thu. 22
Sidney 2456, Greenville 2119
Match Details
Sat. 24
at Pirate Challenge
Match Details
Thu. 29
Sidney 2381, Piqua 2114
Match Details
Fri. 30
Sidney 2596, Butler 2101
Match Details
Feb. 2015
RESULT
Tue. 3
Sidney 2222, Trotwood-Madison 1417
Match Details
Thu. 5
Sidney 2409, Troy 2262
Match Details
Tue. 10
Sidney 2651, Greenville 2130
Match Details
Sat. 14
at Post-Season GWOC
Match Details
Thu. 26
at Sectionals
Match Details
Mar. 2015
RESULT
Wed. 4
at Districts
Match Details
Sat. 14
at State Tournament
Match Details
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne