Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Springfield
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Beavercreek
Butler
Centerville
Fairborn
Fairmont
Greenville
Lebanon
Miamisburg
Northmont
Piqua
Sidney
Springboro
Springfield
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Trotwood-Madison
Troy
Wayne
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
Results
Dec. 2016
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 6
Tecumseh
W 78 - 31
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Fri. 9
at Beavercreek
L 70 - 69
  OT
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Fri. 16
Chaminade Julienne
W 80 - 77
 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Tue. 20
at Fairborn
W 77 - 57
 
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Fri. 23
Northmont
W 55 - 52
 
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Tue. 27
Cincinnati Aiken
W 87 - 57
 
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Jan. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 3
Belmont
W 94 - 68
 
6 - 1 (1 - 1)
Fri. 6
at Lebanon
W 65 - 57
 
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Tue. 10
at Centerville
W 46 - 40
 
8 - 1 (3 - 1)
Fri. 13
Wayne
W 67 - 55
 
9 - 1 (4 - 1)
Sat. 14
Columbus Eastmoor
W 64 - 61
 
10 - 1 (4 - 1)
Fri. 20
Fairmont
W 70 - 64
 
11 - 1 (5 - 1)
Sat. 21
at Moeller
L 54 - 51
 
11 - 2 (5 - 1)
Fri. 27
at Springboro
W 66 - 56
 
12 - 2 (6 - 1)
Tue. 31
Beavercreek
W 66 - 42
 
13 - 2 (7 - 1)
Feb. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 3
Centerville
W 57 - 49
 
14 - 2 (8 - 1)
Sat. 4
at Wilmington
W 71 - 48
 
15 - 2 (8 - 1)
Fri. 10
at Wayne
W 56 - 54
 
16 - 2 (9 - 1)
Sat. 11
at Columbus Northland
W 75 - 56
 
17 - 2 (9 - 1)
Tue. 14
at Fairmont
W 69 - 51
 
18 - 2 (10 - 1)
Fri. 17
Trotwood-Madison
L 88 - 73
 
18 - 3 (10 - 1)
Sat. 18
Miamisburg
W 68 - 60
 
19 - 3 (11 - 1)
Fri. 24
Tecumseh
W 87 - 42
 
postseason
20 - 3 (11 - 1)
Tue. 28
West Carrollton
W 94 - 39  
postseason
21 - 3 (11 - 1)
Mar. 2017
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 3
Xenia
W 73 - 72
 
postseason
22 - 3 (11 - 1)
Sat. 11
at Oak Hills
W 46 - 42   OT
postseason
23 - 3 (11 - 1)
Wed. 15
at La Salle
L 47 - 46  
postseason
23 - 4 (11 - 1)
GWOC
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Beavercreek
Fairmont
Northmont
Springfield
Centerville
Miamisburg
Springboro
Wayne